Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Collection of Gemini waste package from Harwell, delivery to EDS Compound at SL then return of empty package to Harwell
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056441 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042205-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 22 2025 17:28:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042205-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042205-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T18:28:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056441",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90521410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transportation of low level nuclear waste"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33528",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gemini waste package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Collection of Gemini waste package from Harwell, delivery to EDS Compound at SL then return of empty package to Harwell",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pauline MacKemsley",
"email": "pauline.z.mackemsley@nrsites.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33528",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa.e.waldron@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gemini waste package",
"value": {
"amount": 67802.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81363.41
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042205-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042205-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T18:28:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042205-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-22T18:28:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056441",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90521410",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Transportation of low level nuclear waste"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33528",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-056441",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gemini waste package",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Collection of Gemini waste package from Harwell, delivery to EDS Compound at SL then return of empty package to Harwell",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"name": "Nuclear Restoration Services Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House, Birchwood Park Avenue, Risley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/nuclear-restoration-services",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPQ-2228-DGTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pauline MacKemsley",
"email": "pauline.z.mackemsley@nrsites.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-33528",
"name": "Sellafield Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 6GR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hinton House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lisa.e.waldron@sellafieldsites.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gemini waste package",
"value": {
"amount": 67802.84,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 81363.41
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042205-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042205-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-22T18:28:25+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}