← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Gele Tidal Doors Replacement 2

Buyer: Natural Resources Wales →

BuyerNatural Resources Wales
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published9 Jul 2025

What is being bought

Award of Gele Tidal Doors Replacement

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Gele Tidal Doors replacement 2

Statusactive
Value£31,785

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-055b90
Latest release ID038418-2025
Latest release timestampWed Jul 09 2025 06:34:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
9 Jul 2025award, contract038418-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "038418-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-09T07:34:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b90",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
    "name": "Natural Resources Wales"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNGW-4149-CPTW",
          "name": "Aquatic Aquatic Control Engineering "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CE 0972",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Gele Tidal Doors Replacement 2",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Award of Gele Tidal Doors Replacement",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
      "name": "Natural Resources Wales",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices  Cathays Park "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rob.green@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNGW-4149-CPTW",
      "name": "Aquatic Aquatic Control Engineering ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Retford",
        "postalCode": "DN22 0HR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hall Farm, Main Street, Rampton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNGW-4149-CPTW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joseph@aquaticcontrol.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Gele Tidal Doors replacement 2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31785,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38142
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038418-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038418-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-09T07:34:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
9 Jul 2025 · 038418-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "038418-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-09T07:34:51+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b90",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
    "name": "Natural Resources Wales"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKL",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "50000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Repair and maintenance services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PNGW-4149-CPTW",
          "name": "Aquatic Aquatic Control Engineering "
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CE 0972",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Gele Tidal Doors Replacement 2",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Award of Gele Tidal Doors Replacement",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PBBR-3628-MPRN",
      "name": "Natural Resources Wales",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKL22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Cardiff",
        "postalCode": "CF10 3NQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Welsh Government Offices  Cathays Park "
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://naturalresourceswales.gov.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          },
          {
            "id": "GB-WLS",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
            "description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PBBR-3628-MPRN",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "rob.green@cyfoethnaturiolcymru.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNGW-4149-CPTW",
      "name": "Aquatic Aquatic Control Engineering ",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Retford",
        "postalCode": "DN22 0HR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hall Farm, Main Street, Rampton"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNGW-4149-CPTW",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "joseph@aquaticcontrol.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Gele Tidal Doors replacement 2",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31785,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 38142
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-04T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "038418-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038418-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-07-09T07:34:51+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}