6 Sept 2023 · 026276-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "026276-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-09-06T09:45:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a3a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69188",
"name": "GCRE Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "026276-2023-GCRE_Proc_00011-1",
"title": "Sleepers",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "026276-2023-GCRE_Proc_00011-2",
"title": "Rail",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"3"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "026276-2023-GCRE_Proc_00011-3",
"title": "Rail Fixings",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"4"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "026276-2023-GCRE_Proc_00011-4",
"title": "Ballast",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
},
{
"id": "026276-2023-GCRE_Proc_00011-5",
"title": "Buffer Stops",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"5"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "GCRE_Proc_00011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ballast",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Purchase of circa 30,000 tonnes of ballast for Phase 1A Sidings - required to be suitable for slow speed railway, primarily sidings, and as such lower grade and potentially reconditioned ballast is acceptable, with limestone anticipated to be more cost effective than granite. Additional information: Tender documents are available via the eTenderWales portal accessible here:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to project_52488 and ITT_101006 - GCRE Purchase of Bulk Materials for Phase 1A Sidings to obtain the tender documentation.\nQueries and responses issued during the tender period will be communicated exclusively via eTenderWales.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Sleepers",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This lot is for the supply of a total of circa 10,000 sleepers.\nThe total quantity may be required in flat-bottom and/or in bullhead form, or a mixture, to be determined the separate supply of rail. Therefore prices for up to 8000 of each form are requested where available.\nRecovered serviceable or reconditioned sleepers are acceptable. New material must be shown to be more cost-effective or the only available option.\nWooden, steel, concrete or composite sleepers are all acceptable subject to a viable minimum quantity to avoid mixing. Additional information: Tender documents are available via the eTenderWales portal accessible here:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to project_52488 and ITT_101006 - GCRE Purchase of Bulk Materials for Phase 1A Sidings to obtain the tender documentation.\nQueries and responses issued during the tender period will be communicated exclusively via eTenderWales.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Rail",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This lot is for the supply of 15,000 m of rail, ideally in 60’ lengths\nRail for phase 1A is only required to be suitable for slow speed railway, primarily sidings, and as such serviceable or reconditioned rail is acceptable.\nFlat-bottom rail is preferred but bullhead is acceptable subject to a viable minimum quantity. Additional information: Tender documents are available via the eTenderWales portal accessible here:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to project_52488 and ITT_101006 - GCRE Purchase of Bulk Materials for Phase 1A Sidings to obtain the tender documentation.\nQueries and responses issued during the tender period will be communicated exclusively via eTenderWales.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Rail Fixings",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "- This lot is for provision of ancillary rail fixings, for which the quantity available should be indicated along with a unit rate:\n- Clips, insulators and rail pads – flat bottom: Volume depending upon type and number of flat bottom sleepers supplied in lot 3. i.e. to accommodate up to 10,000 sleepers.\n- Steel Keys – bullhead: Volume depending upon type and number of bullhead sleepers supplied in lot 3. i.e. to accommodate maximum of 10,000 sleepers but likely to me significantly less\n- Fishplates and bolts: flat bottom Volume depending upon type and number of flat bottom rails / sleepers supplied in lots 2 & 3. i.e. to accommodate up to 1600 pairs\n- Fishplates and bolts: bullhead Volume depending upon type and number of bullhead rails / sleepers supplied in lots 2 & 3. i.e. to accommodate up to 1600 pairs but likely to me significantly less\n- Items will be ordered appropriate to the types of sleeper and rail selected from Lots 2 and 3, therefore pricing should include for available amounts of bullhead and flat-bottom variants. Additional information: Tender documents are available via the eTenderWales portal accessible here:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to project_52488 and ITT_101006 - GCRE Purchase of Bulk Materials for Phase 1A Sidings to obtain the tender documentation.\nQueries and responses issued during the tender period will be communicated exclusively via eTenderWales.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Buffer Stops",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "14 Buffer Stops are required\nServiceable or reconditioned assets are acceptable, however where possible they should be consistent in appearance. Additional information: Tender documents are available via the eTenderWales portal accessible here:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to project_52488 and ITT_101006 - GCRE Purchase of Bulk Materials for Phase 1A Sidings to obtain the tender documentation.\nQueries and responses issued during the tender period will be communicated exclusively via eTenderWales.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Delivery of goods will be required to Nant Helen, Onllywn"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ballast"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Delivery will be required to Nant Helen, Onllwyn"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34947100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sleepers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Delivery will be required to Nant Helen, Onllywn"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34941000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rails and accessories"
},
{
"id": "34941200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Track rails"
},
{
"id": "34946100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track construction materials"
},
{
"id": "34946110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rails"
},
{
"id": "34946120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Delivery is required to Nant Helen, Onllywn"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34946000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track construction materials and supplies"
},
{
"id": "34946100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track construction materials"
},
{
"id": "34946120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway materials"
},
{
"id": "34946200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track construction supplies"
},
{
"id": "34946230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rail clips, bedplates and ties"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Delivery is required to Nant Helen, Onllywn"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway equipment"
},
{
"id": "34946000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track construction materials and supplies"
},
{
"id": "34946120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway materials"
},
{
"id": "34946200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track construction supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GCRE Purchase of Bulk Materials for Phase 1A Sidings",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Purchase of Bulk Materials for Phase 1A Sidings\n- Ballast\n- Rail\n- Sleepers\n- Fixings\n- Stop Blocks",
"classification": {
"id": "34946000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track construction materials and supplies"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69188",
"name": "GCRE Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Neath Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA10 9HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Onllwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gcre.wales/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA81204",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Railway Technology Testing Facility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GCRE Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tamara Evans",
"email": "tamara.evans@gcre.wales",
"telephone": "+44 7590603692"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Tender documents are freely available via the eTenderWales portal accessible here:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to project_52488 and ITT_101006 - GCRE Purchase of Bulk Materials for Phase 1A Sidings to obtain the tender documentation.\nQueries and responses issued during the tender period will be communicated exclusively via eTenderWales.\n(WA Ref:134569)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Feb 2023 · 003767-2023 · tender
{
"id": "003767-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-02-07T16:28:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03a3a1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-69188",
"name": "GCRE Ltd"
},
"tender": {
"id": "GCRE_Proc_00011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Sleepers",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where further materials are required"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This lot is for the supply of a total of circa 10,000 sleepers.\nThe total quantity may be required in flat-bottom and/or in bullhead form, or a mixture, to be determined the separate supply of rail. Therefore prices for up to 8000 of each form are requested where available.\nRecovered serviceable or reconditioned sleepers are acceptable. New material must be shown to be more cost-effective or the only available option.\nWooden, steel, concrete or composite sleepers are all acceptable subject to a viable minimum quantity to avoid mixing. Additional information: Tender documents are available via the eTenderWales portal accessible here:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to project_52488 and ITT_101006 - GCRE Purchase of Bulk Materials for Phase 1A Sidings to obtain the tender documentation.\nQueries and responses issued during the tender period will be communicated exclusively via eTenderWales.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Rail",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If further material is required"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This lot is for the supply of 15,000 m of rail, ideally in 60’ lengths\nRail for phase 1A is only required to be suitable for slow speed railway, primarily sidings, and as such serviceable or reconditioned rail is acceptable.\nFlat-bottom rail is preferred but bullhead is acceptable subject to a viable minimum quantity. Additional information: Tender documents are available via the eTenderWales portal accessible here:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to project_52488 and ITT_101006 - GCRE Purchase of Bulk Materials for Phase 1A Sidings to obtain the tender documentation.\nQueries and responses issued during the tender period will be communicated exclusively via eTenderWales.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Rail Fixings",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If further materials are required"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "- This lot is for provision of ancillary rail fixings, for which the quantity available should be indicated along with a unit rate:\n- Clips, insulators and rail pads – flat bottom: Volume depending upon type and number of flat bottom sleepers supplied in lot 3. i.e. to accommodate up to 10,000 sleepers.\n- Steel Keys – bullhead: Volume depending upon type and number of bullhead sleepers supplied in lot 3. i.e. to accommodate maximum of 10,000 sleepers but likely to me significantly less\n- Fishplates and bolts: flat bottom Volume depending upon type and number of flat bottom rails / sleepers supplied in lots 2 & 3. i.e. to accommodate up to 1600 pairs\n- Fishplates and bolts: bullhead Volume depending upon type and number of bullhead rails / sleepers supplied in lots 2 & 3. i.e. to accommodate up to 1600 pairs but likely to me significantly less\n- Items will be ordered appropriate to the types of sleeper and rail selected from Lots 2 and 3, therefore pricing should include for available amounts of bullhead and flat-bottom variants. Additional information: Tender documents are available via the eTenderWales portal accessible here:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to project_52488 and ITT_101006 - GCRE Purchase of Bulk Materials for Phase 1A Sidings to obtain the tender documentation.\nQueries and responses issued during the tender period will be communicated exclusively via eTenderWales.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Ballast",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Where further materials are required"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Purchase of circa 30,000 tonnes of ballast for Phase 1A Sidings - required to be suitable for slow speed railway, primarily sidings, and as such lower grade and potentially reconditioned ballast is acceptable, with limestone anticipated to be more cost effective than granite. Additional information: Tender documents are available via the eTenderWales portal accessible here:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to project_52488 and ITT_101006 - GCRE Purchase of Bulk Materials for Phase 1A Sidings to obtain the tender documentation.\nQueries and responses issued during the tender period will be communicated exclusively via eTenderWales.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Buffer Stops",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "If further materials are required to complete the project"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "14 Buffer Stops are required\nServiceable or reconditioned assets are acceptable, however where possible they should be consistent in appearance. Additional information: Tender documents are available via the eTenderWales portal accessible here:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to project_52488 and ITT_101006 - GCRE Purchase of Bulk Materials for Phase 1A Sidings to obtain the tender documentation.\nQueries and responses issued during the tender period will be communicated exclusively via eTenderWales.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Delivery will be required to Nant Helen, Onllwyn"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34947100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sleepers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Delivery will be required to Nant Helen, Onllywn"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34941000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rails and accessories"
},
{
"id": "34941200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Track rails"
},
{
"id": "34946100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track construction materials"
},
{
"id": "34946110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rails"
},
{
"id": "34946120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway materials"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Delivery is required to Nant Helen, Onllywn"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34946000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track construction materials and supplies"
},
{
"id": "34946100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track construction materials"
},
{
"id": "34946120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway materials"
},
{
"id": "34946200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track construction supplies"
},
{
"id": "34946230",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rail clips, bedplates and ties"
}
]
},
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Delivery of goods will be required to Nant Helen, Onllywn"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "14212310",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ballast"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Delivery is required to Nant Helen, Onllywn"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL17"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway equipment"
},
{
"id": "34946000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track construction materials and supplies"
},
{
"id": "34946120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway materials"
},
{
"id": "34946200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track construction supplies"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GCRE Purchase of Bulk Materials for Phase 1A Sidings",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-03-10T12:30:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-03-10T12:30:00Z"
},
"description": "Purchase of Bulk Materials for Phase 1A Sidings\n- Ballast\n- Rail\n- Sleepers\n- Fixings\n- Stop Blocks",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "34946000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway-track construction materials and supplies"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-69188",
"name": "GCRE Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Neath Port Talbot",
"postalCode": "SA10 9HN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Onllwyn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gcre.wales/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA81204",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Railway Technology Testing Facility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GCRE Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/home.html",
"name": "Tamara Evans",
"email": "tamara.evans@gcre.wales",
"telephone": "+44 7590603692"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Tender documents are freely available via the eTenderWales portal accessible here:\nhttps://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nPlease refer to project_52488 and ITT_101006 - GCRE Purchase of Bulk Materials for Phase 1A Sidings to obtain the tender documentation.\nQueries and responses issued during the tender period will be communicated exclusively via eTenderWales.\nNOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=128931\n(WA Ref:128931)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}