← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

GCMT - Commercial (20% VAT)

Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →

BuyerLondon Borough of Bromley
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published30 May 2024

What is being bought

GCMT - Commercial (20% VAT)

Delivery location

UKI

Categories

Construction work 45000000

Lot details

Lot 1

GCMT - Commercial (20% VAT)

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 40
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 60

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 4516,2104 median · 26 average (5,301 of 16,210 with a bid count)3.7 average (5,827 of 16,210 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer215 median · 6 average (21 of 21 with a bid count)1 average (21 of 21 with named award suppliers)Not published
Delivery region: UKI1,8214 median · 29.9 average (753 of 1,821 with a bid count)3.5 average (789 of 1,821 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

016919-2024-1

Statusactive
Value£56,844

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046c76
Latest release ID016919-2024
Latest release timestampThu May 30 2024 14:38:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryworks
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
30 May 2024award, contract016919-2024

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "016919-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-05-30T15:38:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c76",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-62241",
    "name": "London Borough of Bromley"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:285207-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "016919-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-23380",
          "name": "PAYE Stonework"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c76",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "GCMT - Commercial (20% VAT)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "GCMT - Commercial (20% VAT)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "GCMT - Commercial (20% VAT)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-62241",
      "name": "London Borough of Bromley",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Bromley",
        "postalCode": "BR1 3UH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Borough of Bromley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Bromley"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Vince Shine",
        "email": "vince.shine@bromley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-23380",
      "name": "PAYE Stonework",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE9 4EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Paye Stonework & Restoration Ltd"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PAYE Stonework"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-62242",
      "name": "London Borough of Bromley",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bromley",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Bromley"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "016919-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 56844,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "016919-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
30 May 2024 · 016919-2024 · award, contract
{
  "id": "016919-2024",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 11,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2024-05-30T15:38:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c76",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-62241",
    "name": "London Borough of Bromley"
  },
  "links": [
    {
      "rel": "prev",
      "href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:285207-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
    }
  ],
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "016919-2024-1",
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-23380",
          "name": "PAYE Stonework"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-046c76",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "description": "GCMT - Commercial (20% VAT)",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Attributes",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Client Review",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Features",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Capability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Qualifications",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "name": "Custom Metric",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "0"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "60"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "GCMT - Commercial (20% VAT)",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "GCMT - Commercial (20% VAT)",
    "classification": {
      "id": "45000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Construction work"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "works",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-62241",
      "name": "London Borough of Bromley",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "Bromley",
        "postalCode": "BR1 3UH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "London Borough of Bromley"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Regional or local authority"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Bromley"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Vince Shine",
        "email": "vince.shine@bromley.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-23380",
      "name": "PAYE Stonework",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE9 4EL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Paye Stonework & Restoration Ltd"
      },
      "details": {
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "PAYE Stonework"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-62242",
      "name": "London Borough of Bromley",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Bromley",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "London Borough of Bromley"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "016919-2024-1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 56844,
        "currency": "GBP"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "016919-2024-1",
      "dateSigned": "2024-05-30T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}