Lot 1
GCMT - Commercial (20% VAT)
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 40
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 60
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
GCMT - Commercial (20% VAT)
UKI
GCMT - Commercial (20% VAT)
Award criteria
Attributes — 0
Client Review — 40
Features — 0
Capability — 0
Qualifications — 0
Custom Metric — 0
price — 60
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 12,349 | 4 median · 27.5 average (3,580 of 12,349 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (3,947 of 12,349 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 11 | 4 median · 8.2 average (11 of 11 with a bid count) | 1 average (11 of 11 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,417 | 4 median · 34.4 average (479 of 1,417 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (508 of 1,417 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0449af |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008581-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 18 2024 09:53:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Mar 2024 | award, contract | 008581-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008581-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-18T09:53:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0449af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62241",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:285207-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008581-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108119",
"name": "Collins Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0449af",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "GCMT - Commercial (20% VAT)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GCMT - Commercial (20% VAT)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "GCMT - Commercial (20% VAT)",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62241",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 3UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vince Shine",
"email": "vince.shine@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108119",
"name": "Collins Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR5 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collins Contractors Ltd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.collins-contractors.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Collins Contractors Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62242",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bromley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Bromley"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008581-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 62371,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008581-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008581-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-03-18T09:53:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0449af",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62241",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:285207-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "008581-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108119",
"name": "Collins Contractors Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0449af",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "GCMT - Commercial (20% VAT)",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Attributes",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Client Review",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "Features",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Capability",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Qualifications",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"name": "Custom Metric",
"type": "quality",
"description": "0"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "60"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GCMT - Commercial (20% VAT)",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "GCMT - Commercial (20% VAT)",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62241",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 3UH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://londonconstructionprogramme.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Vince Shine",
"email": "vince.shine@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108119",
"name": "Collins Contractors Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "Orpington",
"postalCode": "BR5 3QB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collins Contractors Ltd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.collins-contractors.co.uk",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Collins Contractors Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62242",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Bromley",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "London Borough of Bromley"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "008581-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 62371,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "008581-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-18T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}