Lot 1
No lot description published.
This opportunity was for the provision of upgrades to the current High-Throughput Sequencing (HTS) suite. The Procurement Team followed an open tender process for this planned purchase. Further details are available in the tender documents—Specification, Schedule 5. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991990845
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055629 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 071003-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Nov 04 2025 16:27:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 071003-2025 |
| 16 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 056901-2025 |
| 30 Jun 2025 | tender | 036207-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "071003-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T16:27:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055629",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLJ-4998-WXXW",
"name": "UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03625145",
"name": "Illumina Cambridge Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SEPR_402_25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GB Wallingford: High-throughput sequencing (HTS) suite",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This opportunity was for the provision of upgrades to the current High-Throughput Sequencing (HTS) suite. The Procurement Team followed an open tender process for this planned purchase. Further details are available in the tender documents—Specification, Schedule 5.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991990845",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLJ-4998-WXXW",
"name": "UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maclean Building, Benson Lane, Crowmarsh Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLJ-4998-WXXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dewan Ferreira",
"email": "dewfer@ceh.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01491838800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03625145",
"name": "Illumina Cambridge Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB21 6DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Granta Park, Great Abington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03625145",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Robinson",
"email": "tendersemea@illumina.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7345",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7345",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "071003-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071003-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:27:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071003-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-04T16:27:34Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055629",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLJ-4998-WXXW",
"name": "UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03625145",
"name": "Illumina Cambridge Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SEPR_402_25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GB Wallingford: High-throughput sequencing (HTS) suite",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This opportunity was for the provision of upgrades to the current High-Throughput Sequencing (HTS) suite. The Procurement Team followed an open tender process for this planned purchase. Further details are available in the tender documents—Specification, Schedule 5.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=991990845",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLJ-4998-WXXW",
"name": "UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maclean Building, Benson Lane, Crowmarsh Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLJ-4998-WXXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dewan Ferreira",
"email": "dewfer@ceh.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01491838800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03625145",
"name": "Illumina Cambridge Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB21 6DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Granta Park, Great Abington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03625145",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mark Robinson",
"email": "tendersemea@illumina.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-28T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-7345",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-7345",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "071003-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071003-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-04T16:27:34Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "056901-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-16T12:05:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055629",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLJ-4998-WXXW",
"name": "UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "056901-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/056901-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-16T12:05:12+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03625145",
"name": "Illumina Cambridge Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SEPR_402_25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "GB Wallingford: High-throughput sequencing (HTS) suite",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This opportunity is for Provision of upgrades to current High-throughput sequencing (HTS) suite and further details are in the tender documents Specification, Schedule 5. The Procurement Team will follow an open tender process for this planned purchase.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=980504099",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLJ-4998-WXXW",
"name": "UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maclean Building, Benson Lane, Crowmarsh Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLJ-4998-WXXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dewan Ferreira",
"email": "dewfer@ceh.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01491838800"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03625145",
"name": "Illumina Cambridge Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB21 6DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 Granta Park, Great Abington"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03625145",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendersemea@illumina.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036207-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-30T16:06:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055629",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLJ-4998-WXXW",
"name": "UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology"
},
"tender": {
"id": "SEPR_402_25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pricing Schedule",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "ESG Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "GB Wallingford: High-throughput sequencing (HTS) suite",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 300000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036207-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036207-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-30T16:06:02+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This opportunity is for Provision of upgrades to current High-throughput sequencing (HTS) suite and further details are in the tender documents Specification, Schedule 5. The Procurement Team will follow an open tender process for this planned purchase.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Wallingford:-Laboratory%2C-optical-and-precision-equipments-%28excl.-glasses%29./8GXF866WXU\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8GXF866WXU",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-11T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"hy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNLJ-4998-WXXW",
"name": "UK Centre for Ecology & Hydrology",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wallingford",
"postalCode": "OX10 8BB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Maclean Building, Benson Lane, Crowmarsh Gifford"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNLJ-4998-WXXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dewan Ferreira",
"email": "dewfer@ceh.ac.uk",
"telephone": "01491838800"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}