Lot 1
No lot description published.
Gauge+Pay software package from Pilat will modernise the Council's job evaluation process and assist with future pay modelling and equal pay audits. Pilat work with the LGA to provide this package for Local Authorities. This supplier is not on a framework - therefore a direct award is the only procurement route available.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0543b2 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030279-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 05 2025 13:20:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030279-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030279-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T14:20:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0543b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150361",
"name": "Pilat Europe Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025981",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gauge+Pay Software System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gauge+Pay software package from Pilat will modernise the Council's job evaluation process and assist with future pay modelling and equal pay audits. Pilat work with the LGA to provide this package for Local Authorities.\nThis supplier is not on a framework - therefore a direct award is the only procurement route available.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150361",
"name": "Pilat Europe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG14 1DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 1, 27A Fore Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mbrown@pilat.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21510,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25812
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030279-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030279-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T14:20:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030279-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-05T14:20:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0543b2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150361",
"name": "Pilat Europe Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN2025981",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gauge+Pay Software System",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gauge+Pay software package from Pilat will modernise the Council's job evaluation process and assist with future pay modelling and equal pay audits. Pilat work with the LGA to provide this package for Local Authorities.\nThis supplier is not on a framework - therefore a direct award is the only procurement route available.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-150361",
"name": "Pilat Europe Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hertford",
"postalCode": "SG14 1DJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Office 1, 27A Fore Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mbrown@pilat.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 21510,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 25812
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030279-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030279-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T14:20:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}