Lot 1
Gas Installations – Reactive, quoted and planned/compliance services for the satellite Corporate Landlord portfolio.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Milton Keynes Council →
Gas Installations – Reactive, quoted and planned/compliance services for the satellite Corporate Landlord portfolio.
UKJ12
Gas Installations – Reactive, quoted and planned/compliance services for the satellite Corporate Landlord portfolio.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Gas appliance maintenance services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 50. The category anchor is Gas appliance maintenance services (50531200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 50 | 9,227 | 4 median · 22.4 average (3,783 of 9,227 with a bid count) | 3.3 average (4,301 of 9,227 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 6 median · 6 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ12 | 34 | 8 median · 17.5 average (14 of 34 with a bid count) | 5.5 average (17 of 34 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0303ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015866-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 09 2022 11:06:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2022 | award, contract | 015866-2022 |
| 20 Dec 2021 | tender | 031796-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015866-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-09T12:06:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0303ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34334",
"name": "Milton Keynes Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015866-2022-2021-166-1",
"title": "Gas Installations",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55065",
"name": "JCW Energy Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2021-166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Gas Installations – Reactive, quoted and planned/compliance services for the satellite Corporate Landlord portfolio.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gas Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Gas Installations – Reactive, quoted and planned/compliance services for the satellite Corporate Landlord portfolio.",
"classification": {
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34334",
"name": "Milton Keynes Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Silbury Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Milton Keynes Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "contracts@milton-keynes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55065",
"name": "JCW Energy Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "SG8 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Saxon Way Melbourn Royston"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10838225",
"legalName": "JCW Energy Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38338",
"name": "High Court Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "WC24 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015866-2022-2021-166-1",
"title": "Gas Installations",
"value": {
"amount": 530000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015866-2022-2021-166-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015866-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-06-09T12:06:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0303ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34334",
"name": "Milton Keynes Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "015866-2022-2021-166-1",
"title": "Gas Installations",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55065",
"name": "JCW Energy Services Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2021-166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Gas Installations – Reactive, quoted and planned/compliance services for the satellite Corporate Landlord portfolio.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gas Maintenance Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Gas Installations – Reactive, quoted and planned/compliance services for the satellite Corporate Landlord portfolio.",
"classification": {
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34334",
"name": "Milton Keynes Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Silbury Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Milton Keynes Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "contracts@milton-keynes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-55065",
"name": "JCW Energy Services Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"locality": "Cambridgeshire",
"postalCode": "SG8 6DN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Saxon Way Melbourn Royston"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10838225",
"legalName": "JCW Energy Services Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38338",
"name": "High Court Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "WC24 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015866-2022-2021-166-1",
"title": "Gas Installations",
"value": {
"amount": 530000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015866-2022-2021-166-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-05-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031796-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-12-20T15:10:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0303ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-34334",
"name": "Milton Keynes Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2021-166",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 530000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract is an initial three (3) years with provision to extend for a further two (2) years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Gas Installations – Reactive, quoted and planned/compliance services for the satellite Corporate Landlord portfolio.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ12"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gas Maintenance Services",
"value": {
"amount": 530000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-01-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-01-28T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Gas Installations – Reactive, quoted and planned/compliance services for the satellite Corporate Landlord portfolio.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-27T23:59:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"reviewDetails": "The Council will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period at the point information on the award of the Contract is communicated to tenderers. Applicants who are unsuccessful shall be informed by the Contracting Authority as soon as possible after the decision has been made as to the reasons why the Applicant was unsuccessful. Applicants may seek further clarification from the Contracting Authority following receipt of this information and the Contracting Authority will provide further clarification as appropriate. If any clarification regarding the award of the Contract has not been successfully resolved, an Applicant can consider its option under the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Applicants would need to obtain their own legal advice.",
"classification": {
"id": "50531200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Bidders must hold Gas Safe Accreditation or equivalent?"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Suppliers must hold Gas Safe Accreditation or equivalent?"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-34334",
"name": "Milton Keynes Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK9 3EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Silbury Boulevard"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Milton Keynes Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/milton-keynes/",
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "contracts@milton-keynes.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38338",
"name": "High Court Royal Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London ",
"postalCode": "WC24 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.milton-keynes.gov.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}