Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "035864-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-27T15:28:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055556",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102767",
"name": "Maryhill Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000802900"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055556",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maryhill Housing Association - Gas & Electrical Audits",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The buyer may, entirely at their discretion, extend the contract by two further periods of one year."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The contract is for an experienced service provider to deliver comprehensive technical audit services for both electrical and gas installations across social housing stock. The selected provider will be responsible for assessing the compliance, safety, and performance of both electrical and gas systems to ensure adherence to all relevant legislation, regulations and best practices.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Queens Cross Housing Association - Gas & Electrical Audits",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The buyer may, entirely at their discretion, extend the contract by two further periods of one year."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The contract is to appoint a qualified and experienced service provider to deliver comprehensive technical audit services for both electrical and gas installations across social housing stock. The selected provider will be responsible for assessing the compliance, safety, and performance of both electrical and gas systems to ensure adherence to all relevant legislation, regulations and best practices.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gas & Electrical Audits",
"value": {
"amount": 151000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-07-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-07-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Maryhill Housing Association (MHA) & Queens Cross Housing Association (QCHA) seek to appoint a qualified and experienced service provider to deliver comprehensive technical audit services for both electrical and gas installations across their housing stock. The selected provider will be responsible for assessing the compliance, safety, and performance of both electrical and gas systems to ensure adherence to all relevant legislation, regulations and best practices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "KPI requirements outlined within tender documentation",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"crossBorderLaw": "Queens Cross Housing Association",
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102767",
"name": "Maryhill Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 8RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Garrioch Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.maryhill.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Maryhill Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "enquiries@maryhill.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1419462466"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4953",
"name": "Queens Cross Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 7BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Firhill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qcha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11502"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Queens Cross Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@qcha.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1419453003"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3525",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=802900.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits requirements are detailed within the tender documentation.\n(SC Ref:802900)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=802900",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jun 2025 · 035864-2025 · tender
{
"id": "035864-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-27T15:28:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055556",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-102767",
"name": "Maryhill Housing Association"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000802900"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-055556",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Maryhill Housing Association - Gas & Electrical Audits",
"value": {
"amount": 160000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The buyer may, entirely at their discretion, extend the contract by two further periods of one year."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The contract is for an experienced service provider to deliver comprehensive technical audit services for both electrical and gas installations across social housing stock. The selected provider will be responsible for assessing the compliance, safety, and performance of both electrical and gas systems to ensure adherence to all relevant legislation, regulations and best practices.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Queens Cross Housing Association - Gas & Electrical Audits",
"value": {
"amount": 135000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The buyer may, entirely at their discretion, extend the contract by two further periods of one year."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The contract is to appoint a qualified and experienced service provider to deliver comprehensive technical audit services for both electrical and gas installations across social housing stock. The selected provider will be responsible for assessing the compliance, safety, and performance of both electrical and gas systems to ensure adherence to all relevant legislation, regulations and best practices.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Glasgow"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gas & Electrical Audits",
"value": {
"amount": 151000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-07-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-07-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Maryhill Housing Association (MHA) & Queens Cross Housing Association (QCHA) seek to appoint a qualified and experienced service provider to deliver comprehensive technical audit services for both electrical and gas installations across their housing stock. The selected provider will be responsible for assessing the compliance, safety, and performance of both electrical and gas systems to ensure adherence to all relevant legislation, regulations and best practices.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "KPI requirements outlined within tender documentation",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
"crossBorderLaw": "Queens Cross Housing Association",
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Selection criteria as stated in the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102767",
"name": "Maryhill Housing Association",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 8RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Garrioch Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.maryhill.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Maryhill Housing Association"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "enquiries@maryhill.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1419462466"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-4953",
"name": "Queens Cross Housing Association Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G20 7BE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "45 Firhill Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.qcha.org.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA11502"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Queens Cross Housing Association Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contactus@qcha.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1419453003"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3525",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G5 9DA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Carlton Place"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court and Justice of the Peace Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=802900.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: https://www.gov.scot/policies/public-sector-procurement/community-benefits-in-procurement/\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nCommunity Benefits requirements are detailed within the tender documentation.\n(SC Ref:802900)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=802900",
"initiationType": "tender"
}