Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Gas audits to be undertaken by a independent Gas Quality Assurance Audit and electrical inspection audits undertaken by a independent Electrical Quality Assurance Audit service provider.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-068c44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038356-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 09:07:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 038356-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038356-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T10:07:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03448234",
"name": "MORGAN LAMBERT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "732-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Gas and Electrical Audits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gas audits to be undertaken by a independent Gas Quality Assurance Audit and electrical inspection audits undertaken by a independent Electrical Quality Assurance Audit service provider.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRX-3526-GGGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03448234",
"name": "MORGAN LAMBERT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S62 7SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Old Building Yard Cortworth Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.morganlambert.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03448234",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementservices@morganlambert.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTM-2766-RQDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038356-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038356-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T10:07:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038356-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T10:07:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-068c44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations"
},
{
"id": "50720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of central heating"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03448234",
"name": "MORGAN LAMBERT LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "732-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Gas and Electrical Audits",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gas audits to be undertaken by a independent Gas Quality Assurance Audit and electrical inspection audits undertaken by a independent Electrical Quality Assurance Audit service provider.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRX-3526-GGGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03448234",
"name": "MORGAN LAMBERT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Rotherham",
"postalCode": "S62 7SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5, Old Building Yard Cortworth Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.morganlambert.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03448234",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementservices@morganlambert.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJTM-2766-RQDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "038356-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038356-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T10:07:49+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}