Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Executive Team EXP V2 solution provides a wide range of services across Digital, IT and Data, Cybersecurity and access to other expert services across a range of business functions such as HR and Customer Service.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05dec6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074346-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Nov 17 2025 12:05:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074346-2025 |
| 11 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 072842-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074346-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T12:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI026041",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gartner Executive Program Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 540756,
"currency": "GHS",
"amountGross": 648907.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074346-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074346-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T12:05:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266016",
"name": "Gartner UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gartner Executive Program Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Executive Team EXP V2 solution provides a wide range of services across Digital, IT and Data, Cybersecurity and access to other expert services across a range of business functions such as HR and Customer Service.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The justification for this STA is reliance upon Clause 41 Direct Award in Special Cases of the Procurement Act 2023, Schedule 5. Where the goods to be supplied are strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency, and as a result the contract cannot be awarded on the basis of a competitive tendering procedure. The urgency is unavoidable as it is not attributable to any act or omission of NIE Networks and could not have been foreseen by NIE Networks.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI026041",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI026041",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nienetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266016",
"name": "Gartner UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW209AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tamesis, The Glanty"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02266016",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PurchaseOrders@gartner.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074346-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-17T12:05:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI026041",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gartner Executive Program Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 540756,
"currency": "GHS",
"amountGross": 648907.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074346-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074346-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-17T12:05:25Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266016",
"name": "Gartner UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gartner Executive Program Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Executive Team EXP V2 solution provides a wide range of services across Digital, IT and Data, Cybersecurity and access to other expert services across a range of business functions such as HR and Customer Service.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The justification for this STA is reliance upon Clause 41 Direct Award in Special Cases of the Procurement Act 2023, Schedule 5. Where the goods to be supplied are strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency, and as a result the contract cannot be awarded on the basis of a competitive tendering procedure. The urgency is unavoidable as it is not attributable to any act or omission of NIE Networks and could not have been foreseen by NIE Networks.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI026041",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI026041",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@nienetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266016",
"name": "Gartner UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW209AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tamesis, The Glanty"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02266016",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PurchaseOrders@gartner.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072842-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-11T14:33:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-NI026041",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gartner Executive Program Subscription",
"value": {
"amount": 540756,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 648907.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "072842-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072842-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-11T14:33:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266016",
"name": "Gartner UK Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-11T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05dec6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gartner Executive Program Subscription",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Executive Team EXP V2 solution provides a wide range of services across Digital, IT and Data, Cybersecurity and access to other expert services across a range of business functions such as HR and Customer Service.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The justification for this STA is reliance upon Clause 41 “Direct Award in Special Cases” of the Procurement Act 2023, Schedule 5. Where the goods to be supplied are strictly necessary for reasons of extreme and unavoidable urgency, and as a result the contract cannot be awarded on the basis of a competitive tendering procedure. The urgency is unavoidable as it is not attributable to any act or omission of NIE Networks and could not have been foreseen by NIE Networks.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-NI026041",
"name": "Northern Ireland Electricity Networks Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 5HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "120 Malone Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "NI026041",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Emma.Rodgers@nienetworks.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02266016",
"name": "Gartner UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Egham",
"postalCode": "TW209AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tamesis, The Glanty"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02266016",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PurchaseOrders@gartner.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}