Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED →
Gardening services delivered by a single Supplier carried out in accordance with the Specification at The Paddocks, Chipping Norton. It is envisaged there will be 76 two-person visits to site per year required, the frequency of which is outlined in the Pricing Schedule by month. Three years approx. £33,000 p.a. including VAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060165 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011970-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 14:40:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011970-2026 |
| 7 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 001248-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011970-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T14:40:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060165",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170782",
"name": "ECO EARTH BUILDS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "519",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gardening Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gardening services delivered by a single Supplier carried out in accordance with the Specification at The Paddocks, Chipping Norton. It is envisaged there will be 76 two-person visits to site per year required, the frequency of which is outlined in the Pricing Schedule by month. Three years approx. £33,000 p.a. including VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170782",
"name": "ECO EARTH BUILDS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HOVE",
"postalCode": "BN3 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FLAT 2A 26 BRUNSWICK TERRACE"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ecoearthbuilds.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ecoearthbuilds@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gardening Services at The Paddocks",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three year contract with option to extend for two further one year periods subject to performance and agreement (3+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011970-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011970-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T14:40:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Programme Delivery",
"description": "Programme of gardening visits completed on time.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Specification",
"description": "Adherence to specification.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Site Personnel Safety",
"description": "Site personnel adequately trained and certified and adhering to RAMS and wearing ID badge.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011970-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T14:40:25Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060165",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170782",
"name": "ECO EARTH BUILDS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "519",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gardening Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gardening services delivered by a single Supplier carried out in accordance with the Specification at The Paddocks, Chipping Norton. It is envisaged there will be 76 two-person visits to site per year required, the frequency of which is outlined in the Pricing Schedule by month. Three years approx. £33,000 p.a. including VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170782",
"name": "ECO EARTH BUILDS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HOVE",
"postalCode": "BN3 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FLAT 2A 26 BRUNSWICK TERRACE"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ecoearthbuilds.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ecoearthbuilds@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Gardening Services at The Paddocks",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three year contract with option to extend for two further one year periods subject to performance and agreement (3+1+1)."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "011970-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011970-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T14:40:25Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-24T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Programme Delivery",
"description": "Programme of gardening visits completed on time.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Specification",
"description": "Adherence to specification.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Site Personnel Safety",
"description": "Site personnel adequately trained and certified and adhering to RAMS and wearing ID badge.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "001248-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-07T17:52:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060165",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "77300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Horticultural services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gardening Services at The Paddocks",
"value": {
"amount": 82500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Three year contract with option to extend for two further one year periods subject to performance and agreement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "001248-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/001248-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-07T17:52:49Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170782",
"name": "ECO EARTH BUILDS LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-19T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "513",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Gardening Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Gardening services delivered by a single Supplier carried out in accordance with the Specification at The Paddocks, Chipping Norton. It is envisaged there will be 76 two-person visits to site per year required, the frequency of which is outlined in the Pricing Schedule by month. Three years approx. £33,000 p.a. including VAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RS027052",
"name": "GREENSQUAREACCORD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2JB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor, 10 Brindleyplace"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.greensquareaccord.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS027052",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@greensquareaccord.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPDT-5615-BGVM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-170782",
"name": "ECO EARTH BUILDS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "HOVE",
"postalCode": "BN3 1HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FLAT 2A 26 BRUNSWICK TERRACE"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://ecoearthbuilds.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ecoearthbuilds@outlook.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}