Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Gardening
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Alpha RSL Limited: "Gardening". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Alpha RSL Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Alpha RSL Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Alpha RSL Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
6.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Ascendant Lifts LimitedTop vendor: 88.9% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 8 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Ascendant Lifts Limited | 1 win | £520,995 |
| COUNTRYWIDE GROUNDS MAINTENANCE LIMITED | 1 win | £64,931 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAlpha RSL Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published18 Aug 2025, 11:02 BST | Last source update18 Aug 2025, 11:02 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-058988 | ||
What is being bought
"This is a Gardening Services Below Threshold Award Notice to replace existing Publication reference: 2025/S 000-046156 (correcting the reported contract length).
Services to be provided at residential scheme. Minimum requirement; grass cutting, including edgings, hedge trimming/ shrub pruning and major pruning, weed treatment to paths, patios grassed and bed areas, clearing of leaves, removal of all debris from site, identify any resident patches with development manager before commencing works. Minimum time to be spent on site per visit to be agreed upon, usually 1 hour.
Weekly visits adjusted for winter months. Any additional works carried out above agreed contract must be authorised by by Jess McKnight
Geographical Locations:
Edel Quinn House, Upton, CH49 6PN
Alpha Court, Wallasey, CH45 8QR
Gerard Corr,Wallasey, CH49 6PN
St. Columbas, Wallasey, CH44 8EY
Regents Court - Newcastle-Under-Lyme, ST5 8QZ
Rocklands - Newcastle-Under-Lyme, ST5 8RE
Barnfield - Dewsbury, West Yorkshire, WF13 2LS
Poppyfields - Upton, Wirral, Merseyside, CH49 4AA
Naseby Court - Prestwich, Bury, M25 1LG
Laurence Deacon Court - St. Anne Street, Birkenhead, Wirral, CH41 3RS
Greenside House, 260 St Aidans Drive, Norfolk Park, Sheffield, S2 2ND
St Clements, Hobson Street, Macclesfield, Cheshire, SK11 8DE
12 Months initial with option to renew of additional 12 months (Performance & Resident satisfaction dependent), up to a maximum of 24 months"
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
18 Aug 2025, 11:02 BST - Official notice release published
18 Aug 2025, 11:02 BST - Buyer information updated
18 Aug 2025, 11:02 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
18 Aug 2025, 11:02 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 18 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £170,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Countrywide Grounds Maintenance Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Gardening £170,000 · signed 18 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 18 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST — 17 Aug 2026, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Alpha RSL Limited
Contracting authority GB-MPR-16317RDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published