Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
Refurbishment programme for domestic garages 2026 to 2027
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0615f5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 070570-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 27 2026 08:16:51 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009697-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 070570-2026 |
| 24 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 037484-2026 |
| 3 Feb 2026 | tender | 009697-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "070570-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T09:16:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12352434",
"name": "CONSTRUCTION SQUARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FH2602030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Garage refurbishment Works 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment programme for domestic garages 2026 to 2027",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.folkestone-hythe.gov.uk/council-transparency/procurement-information",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Mhairi Richards",
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441303853401"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12352434",
"name": "CONSTRUCTION SQUARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.constructionsquare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12352434",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@constructionsquare.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVC-7537-BLMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T09:16:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "070570-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-27T09:16:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12352434",
"name": "CONSTRUCTION SQUARE LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FH2602030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Garage refurbishment Works 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Refurbishment programme for domestic garages 2026 to 2027",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.folkestone-hythe.gov.uk/council-transparency/procurement-information",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Mhairi Richards",
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441303853401"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12352434",
"name": "CONSTRUCTION SQUARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.constructionsquare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12352434",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@constructionsquare.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVC-7537-BLMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "070570-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/070570-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-27T09:16:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-24T11:24:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 138000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-24T11:24:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12352434",
"name": "CONSTRUCTION SQUARE LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-05T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FH2602030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Garage refurbishment Works 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Garage Refurbishment Works programme 2026 to 2027",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12352434",
"name": "CONSTRUCTION SQUARE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 4QZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "25 Cabot Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.constructionsquare.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12352434",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "admin@constructionsquare.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXVC-7537-BLMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "009697-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-03T19:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0615f5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe"
},
"tender": {
"id": "FH2602030",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Schedule of Rates",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Garage refurbishment Works 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1011623269",
"url": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-Folkestone:-Car-park-building-construction-work./X9K6CK874H",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-1011623321",
"url": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-Folkestone:-Car-park-building-construction-work./X9K6CK874H",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "009697-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009697-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-03T19:05:19Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Folkestone and Hythe District Council (FHDC) wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for Garage refurbishment Works and invites prospective suppliers to submit a Tender to meet the Council’s requirements.\nThe Contract is expected to start on 01 April 2026 and will continue for 12months.\nInterested suppliers can visit the Kent Business Portal https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-Folkestone:-Building-materials./X9K6CK874H. To quote you must complete and return the \"Invitation to Tender Response Document\" via the portal.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-UK-Folkestone:-Refurbishment-work./X9K6CK874H\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/respond/X9K6CK874H",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-06T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk/tenders/UK-Folkestone:-Building-materials./X9K6CK874H",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"name": "The District Council of Folkestone and Hythe",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Folkestone",
"postalCode": "CT20 2QY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Castle Hill Avenue"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHJN-7589-LMHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ibukun Omotosho",
"email": "Ibukun.Omotosho@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk",
"telephone": "01303853733"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}