Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Service Provider will take direct responsibility for the delivery of Garage Management Services. These Services will involve direct Customer interface, re-letting and void management, rent setting, rent collection, dispute management, minor repairs, clearance works, improvement works and dispute management, providing timely advice on emerging garage management matters to the Client.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-058e48 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d17e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 069484-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 23 2026 08:54:09 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069484-2026 |
| 23 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 069475-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "069484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T09:54:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d17e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03626025",
"name": "SECURE PARKING AND STORAGE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "518-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Garage management services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The Service Provider will take direct responsibility for the delivery of Garage Management Services. These Services will involve direct Customer interface, re-letting and void management, rent setting, rent collection, dispute management, minor repairs, clearance works, improvement works and dispute management, providing timely advice on emerging garage management matters to the Client.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRX-3526-GGGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03626025",
"name": "SECURE PARKING AND STORAGE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shepperton",
"postalCode": "TW17 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Shepperton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.secureparkingandstorage.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03626025",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@secureparkingandstorage.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRZ-4245-JWBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extensions of 3 years each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T09:54:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "As detailed in the specification"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-058e48",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e48",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "069484-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T09:54:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d17e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03626025",
"name": "SECURE PARKING AND STORAGE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "518-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Garage management services",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The Service Provider will take direct responsibility for the delivery of Garage Management Services. These Services will involve direct Customer interface, re-letting and void management, rent setting, rent collection, dispute management, minor repairs, clearance works, improvement works and dispute management, providing timely advice on emerging garage management matters to the Client.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRX-3526-GGGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03626025",
"name": "SECURE PARKING AND STORAGE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shepperton",
"postalCode": "TW17 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Shepperton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.secureparkingandstorage.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03626025",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@secureparkingandstorage.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRZ-4245-JWBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two extensions of 3 years each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069484-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069484-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T09:54:09+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "As detailed in the specification"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-058e48",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e48",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "069475-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-23T09:46:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d17e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "79993000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building and facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Garage Management Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Two possible extensions of 3 years each"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "069475-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069475-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-23T09:46:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03626025",
"name": "SECURE PARKING AND STORAGE LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-23T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2035-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "518-AHL",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Garage Management Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": false,
"description": "The Service Provider will take direct responsibility for the delivery of Garage Management Services. These Services will involve direct Customer interface, re-letting and void management, rent setting, rent collection, dispute management, minor repairs, clearance works, improvement works and dispute management, providing timely advice on emerging garage management matters to the Client.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP29804R",
"name": "NSAH (ALLIANCE HOMES) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portishead",
"postalCode": "BS20 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 Martingale Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP29804R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@alliancehomes.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXRX-3526-GGGZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03626025",
"name": "SECURE PARKING AND STORAGE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Shepperton",
"postalCode": "TW17 8BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 6 Shepperton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.secureparkingandstorage.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03626025",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "matt@secureparkingandstorage.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVRZ-4245-JWBT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-058e48",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-058e48",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}