Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Price (40%)
Social Value (10%)
Buyer: London Borough of Brent →
View official notice ↗Official source
This tender noticed has been published as an admin exercise in order to be able to publish a contract award notice for this procurement.
UK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality (50%)
Price (40%)
Social Value (10%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Health and social work services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health and social work services (85000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 17 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,169 | 2 median · 53.5 average (790 of 2,169 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (1,026 of 2,169 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 981 | 1 median · 2.4 average (27 of 981 with a bid count) | 1 average (29 of 981 with named award suppliers) | 3 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
£189,546 is the median lowest-valid-bid benchmark for the broad CPV market sample, against this procedure’s published value of £291,340.
This is a historical comparator, not a bid-price forecast or a guaranteed saving. It excludes records where the published values cannot be sensibly compared and does not adjust for lot structure, quality weighting, framework terms or scope.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069d23 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046264-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 20 2026 10:42:52 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046264-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | This tender noticed has been published as an admin exercise in order to be able to publish a contract award notice for this procurement. www.londontenders.org |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £291,340 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2026 | tender | 046264-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046264-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T11:42:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 291340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 349608
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gangs & Serious Youth Violence Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 291340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 349608
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T11:42:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "This tender noticed has been published as an admin exercise in order to be able to publish a contract award notice for this procurement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This tender noticed has been published as an admin exercise in order to be able to publish a contract award notice for this procurement.\nwww.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robin Goodacre",
"email": "robin.goodacre@brent.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046264-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-20T11:42:52+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d23",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069d23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 291340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 349608
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Gangs & Serious Youth Violence Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 291340,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 349608
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046264-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046264-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-20T11:42:52+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasElectronicAuction": true
},
"description": "This tender noticed has been published as an admin exercise in order to be able to publish a contract award notice for this procurement.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This tender noticed has been published as an admin exercise in order to be able to publish a contract award notice for this procurement.\nwww.londontenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"name": "London Borough of Brent",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wembley",
"postalCode": "HA9 0FJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brent Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.brent.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQVJ-5248-JQQY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Robin Goodacre",
"email": "robin.goodacre@brent.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}