Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
G5674 Healthwatch Tower Hamlets (HWTH)
Health and social work services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Tower Hamlets: "G5674 Healthwatch Tower Hamlets (HWTH)". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Tower Hamlets | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Tower Hamlets
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Tower Hamlets. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
17.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 89 active published awards; 85 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityTower Hamlets | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published25 Feb 2022, 10:45 GMT | Last source update25 Feb 2022, 10:45 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth and social work services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02e6b7 | ||
What is being bought
Contract awarded for the local Healthwatch service
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
25 Feb 2022, 10:45 GMT - Status changed to complete
25 Feb 2022, 10:45 GMT - Official notice release published
25 Feb 2022, 10:45 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
25 Feb 2022, 10:45 GMT - Published value updated to £682,921
29 Oct 2021, 11:55 BST - Official notice release published
29 Oct 2021, 11:55 BST - Submission deadline changed to 29 Nov 2021, 12:00 GMT
29 Oct 2021, 11:55 BST - Status changed to active
1 Oct 2021, 09:10 BST - Official notice release published
1 Oct 2021, 09:10 BST - Submission deadline changed to 11 Oct 2021, 12:00 BST
1 Oct 2021, 09:10 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Oct 2021, 09:10 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedContract awarded for the local Healthwatch serviceContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
25 Feb 2022, 10:45 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 25 Feb 2022, 00:00 GMT · £599,861
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Your Voice in Health and Social Care Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £599,861 · signed 25 Feb 2022, 00:00 GMT · active |
Bid statistics bids: 2 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Tower Hamlets
Contracting authority GB-FTS-1324Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published