Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
SME suitabilitySuitable for SMEs
Provision of consultancy services to support the FIFA Women's World Cup 2035 Host City Bid Content & management, supporting the contracting of the host cities and submission of bid content. Contract value £36,400
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052913 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028559-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 29 2025 14:56:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2025 | award, contract | 028559-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028559-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T15:56:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052913",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FWWC35 Bid support",
"value": {
"amount": 36400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43680
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028559-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028559-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T15:56:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC720975",
"name": "PURPLE MOON EVENT SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PUR28052025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "FWWC35 Bid Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of consultancy services to support the FIFA Women's World Cup 2035 Host City Bid Content & management, supporting the contracting of the host cities and submission of bid content. Contract value £36,400",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000765",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uksport.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-6143-RRMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC720975",
"name": "PURPLE MOON EVENT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melrose",
"postalCode": "TD6 9QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St. Marys, Dingleton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC720975",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.turner@purplemoon.events"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCX-6652-CWLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028559-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-29T15:56:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052913",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FWWC35 Bid support",
"value": {
"amount": 36400,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 43680
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028559-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028559-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-29T15:56:28+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC720975",
"name": "PURPLE MOON EVENT SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PUR28052025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "FWWC35 Bid Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of consultancy services to support the FIFA Women's World Cup 2035 Host City Bid Content & management, supporting the contracting of the host cities and submission of bid content. Contract value £36,400",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000765",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uksport.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-6143-RRMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC720975",
"name": "PURPLE MOON EVENT SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melrose",
"postalCode": "TD6 9QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St. Marys, Dingleton Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC720975",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "stuart.turner@purplemoon.events"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPCX-6652-CWLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}