Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Supporting the host cities selected as part of theFWWC35 bid through to FIFA congress. To include support during FIFA site visits and collective negotiation with FIFA on city deliverables.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f185 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 080951-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 09 2025 10:44:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080951-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "080951-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T10:44:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f185",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FWWC 35 Bid support",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080951-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080951-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T10:44:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC720975",
"name": "Purple Moon"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PUR09122025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FWWC 35 Bid Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supporting the host cities selected as part of theFWWC35 bid through to FIFA congress. To include support during FIFA site visits and collective negotiation with FIFA on city deliverables.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000765",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uksport.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-6143-RRMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC720975",
"name": "Purple Moon",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melrose",
"postalCode": "TD6 9QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St. Marys, Dingleton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC720975",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Stuart.turner@purplemoon.events"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080951-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T10:44:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f185",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FWWC 35 Bid support",
"value": {
"amount": 35000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080951-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080951-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T10:44:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC720975",
"name": "Purple Moon"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PUR09122025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "FWWC 35 Bid Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Supporting the host cities selected as part of theFWWC35 bid through to FIFA congress. To include support during FIFA site visits and collective negotiation with FIFA on city deliverables.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000765",
"name": "THE UNITED KINGDOM SPORTS COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E14 4PU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 South Colonnade"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000765",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@uksport.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-6143-RRMX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC720975",
"name": "Purple Moon",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM91",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Melrose",
"postalCode": "TD6 9QP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St. Marys, Dingleton Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC720975",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Stuart.turner@purplemoon.events"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}