Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "002189-2023",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-24T15:42:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039a40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-73582",
"name": "Ulsterbus"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-039a40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Translink owns, operates and maintains the rail network in Northern Ireland comprising circa 300 miles of plain line track and 200 sets of switches and crossings. We wish to establish a multi-Supplier Framework for manufacture and supply of rail to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. Rails required will be CEN56E1 profile in R260, premium and corrosion resistant grades as approved for use on Network Rail. The framework will initially run for 4 years with options to extend up to a maximum of a further 4 years. We would like to receive expressions of interest from suppliers with a proven track record in the supply of rail. NOTE THIS CFT IS NOT A CALL FOR TENDER. PLEASE ENSURE YOU DOWNLOAD AND READ THE PRE-TENDER MARKET ENGAGEMENT QUESTIONNARE WHICH IS AVAILABLE FROM THE \"CFT DOCUMENTS\" AREA OF THE CFT. YOUR RESPONSE TO THIS PRE-TENDER MARKET ENGAGEMENT QUESTIONNAIRE MUST BE SUBMITTED AS AN ATTACHMENT VIA THE eTendersNI SECURE MESSAGING AREA OF THE Cft. THE DEADLINE FOR SUBMISSION OF COMPLETED QUESTIONNAIRES IS 15.00 14th February 2023. Please note: the procedure selected for this Pre-Market Engagement is not indicative of the procurement procedure to follow.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FW053 Supply of Rail",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Translink owns, operates and maintains the rail network in Northern Ireland comprising circa 300 miles of plain line track and 200 sets of switches and crossings. We wish to establish a multi-Supplier Framework for manufacture and supply of rail to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. Rails required will be CEN56E1 profile in R260, premium and corrosion resistant grades as approved for use on Network Rail. The framework will initially run for 4 years with options to extend up to a maximum of a further 4 years. We would like to receive expressions of interest from suppliers with a proven track record in the supply of rail. NOTE THIS CFT IS NOT A CALL FOR TENDER. PLEASE ENSURE YOU DOWNLOAD AND READ THE PRE-TENDER MARKET ENGAGEMENT QUESTIONNARE WHICH IS AVAILABLE FROM THE \"CFT DOCUMENTS\" AREA OF THE CFT. YOUR RESPONSE TO THIS PRE-TENDER MARKET ENGAGEMENT QUESTIONNAIRE MUST BE SUBMITTED AS AN ATTACHMENT VIA THE eTendersNI SECURE MESSAGING AREA OF THE Cft. THE DEADLINE FOR SUBMISSION OF COMPLETED QUESTIONNAIRES IS 15.00 14th February 2023. Please note: the procedure selected for this Pre-Market Engagement is not indicative of the procurement procedure to follow.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-14T15:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "34946120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway materials"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73582",
"name": "Ulsterbus",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ulsterbus"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "etnitranslink.co.uk",
"email": "linda.brown@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73583",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Jan 2023 · 002189-2023 · planning, tender
{
"id": "002189-2023",
"tag": [
"planning",
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-01-24T15:42:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-039a40",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-73582",
"name": "Ulsterbus"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-039a40",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Translink owns, operates and maintains the rail network in Northern Ireland comprising circa 300 miles of plain line track and 200 sets of switches and crossings. We wish to establish a multi-Supplier Framework for manufacture and supply of rail to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. Rails required will be CEN56E1 profile in R260, premium and corrosion resistant grades as approved for use on Network Rail. The framework will initially run for 4 years with options to extend up to a maximum of a further 4 years. We would like to receive expressions of interest from suppliers with a proven track record in the supply of rail. NOTE THIS CFT IS NOT A CALL FOR TENDER. PLEASE ENSURE YOU DOWNLOAD AND READ THE PRE-TENDER MARKET ENGAGEMENT QUESTIONNARE WHICH IS AVAILABLE FROM THE \"CFT DOCUMENTS\" AREA OF THE CFT. YOUR RESPONSE TO THIS PRE-TENDER MARKET ENGAGEMENT QUESTIONNAIRE MUST BE SUBMITTED AS AN ATTACHMENT VIA THE eTendersNI SECURE MESSAGING AREA OF THE Cft. THE DEADLINE FOR SUBMISSION OF COMPLETED QUESTIONNAIRES IS 15.00 14th February 2023. Please note: the procedure selected for this Pre-Market Engagement is not indicative of the procurement procedure to follow.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FW053 Supply of Rail",
"value": {
"amount": 1,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 3
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Translink owns, operates and maintains the rail network in Northern Ireland comprising circa 300 miles of plain line track and 200 sets of switches and crossings. We wish to establish a multi-Supplier Framework for manufacture and supply of rail to support the delivery of Translink’s programme of capital and maintenance works. Rails required will be CEN56E1 profile in R260, premium and corrosion resistant grades as approved for use on Network Rail. The framework will initially run for 4 years with options to extend up to a maximum of a further 4 years. We would like to receive expressions of interest from suppliers with a proven track record in the supply of rail. NOTE THIS CFT IS NOT A CALL FOR TENDER. PLEASE ENSURE YOU DOWNLOAD AND READ THE PRE-TENDER MARKET ENGAGEMENT QUESTIONNARE WHICH IS AVAILABLE FROM THE \"CFT DOCUMENTS\" AREA OF THE CFT. YOUR RESPONSE TO THIS PRE-TENDER MARKET ENGAGEMENT QUESTIONNAIRE MUST BE SUBMITTED AS AN ATTACHMENT VIA THE eTendersNI SECURE MESSAGING AREA OF THE Cft. THE DEADLINE FOR SUBMISSION OF COMPLETED QUESTIONNAIRES IS 15.00 14th February 2023. Please note: the procedure selected for this Pre-Market Engagement is not indicative of the procurement procedure to follow.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-02-14T15:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "34946120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Railway materials"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73582",
"name": "Ulsterbus",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT2 7LX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "URBAN_RAILWAY_TRAMWAY_TROLLEYBUS_BUS_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Urban railway, tramway, trolleybus or bus services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Ulsterbus"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "etnitranslink.co.uk",
"email": "linda.brown@translink.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-73583",
"name": "Translink",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Translink"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}