Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London →
We are seeking to understand the art of the possible by drawing on market insight, innovation and experience to inform future options, rather than defining fixed solutions or deliverables at this stage. Transformation ambition Our ambition is to establish a future ready organisation that is: Financially sustainable and outcome focused Digital and data enabled by design Able to collaborate across traditional boundaries Equipped with the skills, tools and culture needed to continuously improve Successful transformation will focus on value creation (improving service outcomes, operational efficiency and staff experience) while maintaining the City Corporation’s distinctive strengths and responsibilities. This organisation carries nearly 1,000 years of history. Our transformation approach must honour that heritage while confidently shaping the organisation for the future.
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Project management consultancy services, Research and development services and related consultancy services, Business and management consultancy and related services, Public relations consultancy services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Project management consultancy services (72224000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 9 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 384 | 8 median · 8 average (2 of 384 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 384 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065708 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064494-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jul 09 2026 08:45:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £12,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 064494-2026 |
| 9 Jul 2026 | planningUpdate | 064483-2026 |
| 14 May 2026 | planning | 044704-2026 |
| 23 Feb 2026 | planningUpdate | 015960-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | planning | 014751-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064494-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T09:45:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065708",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065708",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Future Ready Programme: Strategic Partner for Transformation",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "064494-2026",
"description": "The competition is anticipated to take place on 22 July."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking to understand the art of the possible by drawing on market insight, innovation and experience to inform future options, rather than defining fixed solutions or deliverables at this stage. \nTransformation ambition \nOur ambition is to establish a future ready organisation that is: \nFinancially sustainable and outcome focused \nDigital and data enabled by design \nAble to collaborate across traditional boundaries \nEquipped with the skills, tools and culture needed to continuously improve \nSuccessful transformation will focus on value creation (improving service outcomes, operational efficiency and staff experience) while maintaining the City Corporation’s distinctive strengths and responsibilities. This organisation carries nearly 1,000 years of history. Our transformation approach must honour that heritage while confidently shaping the organisation for the future.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daria.faeti@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T09:45:31+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064494-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T09:45:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065708",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065708",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Future Ready Programme: Strategic Partner for Transformation",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "064494-2026",
"description": "The competition is anticipated to take place on 22 July."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking to understand the art of the possible by drawing on market insight, innovation and experience to inform future options, rather than defining fixed solutions or deliverables at this stage. \nTransformation ambition \nOur ambition is to establish a future ready organisation that is: \nFinancially sustainable and outcome focused \nDigital and data enabled by design \nAble to collaborate across traditional boundaries \nEquipped with the skills, tools and culture needed to continuously improve \nSuccessful transformation will focus on value creation (improving service outcomes, operational efficiency and staff experience) while maintaining the City Corporation’s distinctive strengths and responsibilities. This organisation carries nearly 1,000 years of history. Our transformation approach must honour that heritage while confidently shaping the organisation for the future.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daria.faeti@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064494-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064494-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T09:45:31+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064483-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-09T09:39:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065708",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065708",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Future Ready Programme: Strategic Partner for Transformation",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "planned",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "064483-2026",
"description": "The tender launch is anticipated to take place on 22 July."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking to understand the art of the possible by drawing on market insight, innovation and experience to inform future options, rather than defining fixed solutions or deliverables at this stage. \nTransformation ambition \nOur ambition is to establish a future ready organisation that is: \nFinancially sustainable and outcome focused \nDigital and data enabled by design \nAble to collaborate across traditional boundaries \nEquipped with the skills, tools and culture needed to continuously improve \nSuccessful transformation will focus on value creation (improving service outcomes, operational efficiency and staff experience) while maintaining the City Corporation’s distinctive strengths and responsibilities. This organisation carries nearly 1,000 years of history. Our transformation approach must honour that heritage while confidently shaping the organisation for the future.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daria.faeti@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "064483-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064483-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-09T09:39:25+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "044704-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-14T23:28:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065708",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065708",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-10-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy and related services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Future Ready Programme: Strategic Partner for Transformation",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14400000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking to understand the art of the possible by drawing on market insight, innovation and experience to inform future options, rather than defining fixed solutions or deliverables at this stage. \nTransformation ambition \nOur ambition is to establish a future ready organisation that is: \nFinancially sustainable and outcome focused \nDigital and data enabled by design \nAble to collaborate across traditional boundaries \nEquipped with the skills, tools and culture needed to continuously improve \nSuccessful transformation will focus on value creation (improving service outcomes, operational efficiency and staff experience) while maintaining the City Corporation’s distinctive strengths and responsibilities. This organisation carries nearly 1,000 years of history. Our transformation approach must honour that heritage while confidently shaping the organisation for the future.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-07-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "daria.faeti@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "044704-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/044704-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-14T23:28:00+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015960-2026",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-23T10:33:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065708",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065708",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Future Ready Programme: Strategic Partner for Transformation",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking to understand the art of the possible by drawing on market insight, innovation and experience to inform future options, rather than defining fixed solutions or deliverables at this stage. \nTransformation ambition \nOur ambition is to establish a future ready organisation that is: \nFinancially sustainable and outcome focused \nDigital and data enabled by design \nAble to collaborate across traditional boundaries \nEquipped with the skills, tools and culture needed to continuously improve \nSuccessful transformation will focus on value creation (improving service outcomes, operational efficiency and staff experience) while maintaining the City Corporation’s distinctive strengths and responsibilities. This organisation carries nearly 1,000 years of history. Our transformation approach must honour that heritage while confidently shaping the organisation for the future.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "onika.syeda@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "015960-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015960-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-23T10:33:11Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The City of London Corporation is conducting Preliminary Market Engagement in advance of a potential future procurement for Future Ready Programme: Strategic Partner for Transformation. Interested suppliers are invited to complete a PME Questionnaire, which is available via the City of London Corporation Sourcing Portal.\nlPortal ink: \nhttps://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/cityoflondon/web/login.jst?_ncp=1740053248207.1520390-1 \nHow to Participate:\nSuppliers must log in to the City of London Corporation Sourcing Portal to access and submit the PME Questionnaire. All responses must be submitted through the portal only. Project can be searched prj_977 - Future Ready Programme, and the Questionnaire can be searched under PQQ (PQQ_55). \nKey Dates:\nDeadline for submission of PME Questionnaires: 11th March 2026\nNo late submissions will be accepted.\nPurpose of the PME:\nThe PME aims to gather supplier insight to help shape the scope, delivery model, commercial approach, and future procurement strategy."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014751-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-02-18T12:52:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065708",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065708",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-08-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79416200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public relations consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Future Ready Programme: Strategic Partner for Transformation",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2400000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "We are seeking to understand the art of the possible - drawing on market insight, innovation and experience - to inform future options, rather than defining fixed solutions or deliverables at this stage. \nTransformation ambition \nOur ambition is to establish a future ready organisation that is: ready \nFinancially sustainable and outcome focused focused \nDigital and data enabled by design enabled by design \nAble to collaborate across traditional boundaries \nEquipped with the skills, tools and culture needed to continuously improve \nSuccessful transformation will focus on value creation (improving service outcomes, operational efficiency and staff experience) while maintaining the City Corporation’s distinctive strengths and responsibilities. This organisation carries nearly 1,000 years of history. Our transformation approach must honour that heritage while confidently shaping the organisation for the future.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"name": "The Mayor and Commonalty and Citizens of the City of London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "City of London",
"postalCode": "EC2P 2EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 270"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYQD-1693-MYXR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CityProc.Operations@cityoflondon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 7606 3030"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "014751-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014751-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T12:52:44Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-11T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "The City of London Corporation is conducting Preliminary Market Engagement in advance of a potential future procurement for Future Ready Programme: Strategic Partner for Transformation. Interested suppliers are invited to complete a PME Questionnaire, which is available via the City of London Corporation Sourcing Portal.\nlPortal ink: \nhttps://cityoflondon.ukp.app.jaggaer.com/esop/ogc-host/public/cityoflondon/web/login.jst?_ncp=1740053248207.1520390-1 \nHow to Participate:\nSuppliers must log in to the City of London Corporation Sourcing Portal to access and submit the PME Questionnaire. All responses must be submitted through the portal only. Project can be searched prj_977 - Future Ready Programme, and the Questionnaire can be searched under PQQ (PQQ_55). \nKey Dates:\nDeadline for submission of PME Questionnaires: 11th March 2026\nNo late submissions will be accepted.\nPurpose of the PME:\nThe PME aims to gather supplier insight to help shape the scope, delivery model, commercial approach, and future procurement strategy."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}