Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "023839-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-08-15T11:11:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03efd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07781274",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023839-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07902312",
"name": "ITGL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC-998-23-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Coventry University have 65 agents on UCCX, hosted on-premise. In preparation for clearing 2023, all 65 agents will be required to\nmove to Webex Contact Center. An instance of Webex Contact Center is already established and this will be the instance that\nhosts the migrated 65 agents.\nThe 65 agents will be upgraded to the Webex Contact Center, replacing the current contract on-premise."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Future Lets Webex Contact Centre Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To upgrade 65 agents to the Webex Contact Center",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Coventry University have 65 agents on UCCX, hosted on-premise. In preparation for clearing 2023, all 65 agents will be required to\nmove to Webex Contact Center. An instance of Webex Contact Center is already established and this will be the instance that\nhosts the migrated 65 agents.\nThe 65 agents will be upgraded to the Webex Contact Center, replacing the current contract on-premise",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07781274",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07781274",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Coventry University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AE0082@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07902312",
"name": "ITGL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07902312",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ITGL"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9377",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023839-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 261012.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023839-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
15 Aug 2023 · 023839-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "023839-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-08-15T11:11:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03efd1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07781274",
"name": "Coventry University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "023839-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07902312",
"name": "ITGL"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC-998-23-TH",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Coventry University have 65 agents on UCCX, hosted on-premise. In preparation for clearing 2023, all 65 agents will be required to\nmove to Webex Contact Center. An instance of Webex Contact Center is already established and this will be the instance that\nhosts the migrated 65 agents.\nThe 65 agents will be upgraded to the Webex Contact Center, replacing the current contract on-premise."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG33"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Future Lets Webex Contact Centre Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To upgrade 65 agents to the Webex Contact Center",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated without publication of a contract notice",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Coventry University have 65 agents on UCCX, hosted on-premise. In preparation for clearing 2023, all 65 agents will be required to\nmove to Webex Contact Center. An instance of Webex Contact Center is already established and this will be the instance that\nhosts the migrated 65 agents.\nThe 65 agents will be upgraded to the Webex Contact Center, replacing the current contract on-premise",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_PROTECT_RIGHTS",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The works, supplies or services can be provided only by a particular economic operator due to protection of exclusive rights, including intellectual property rights"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07781274",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.coventry.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07781274",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Coventry University"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "AE0082@coventry.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07902312",
"name": "ITGL",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07902312",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "ITGL"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9377",
"name": "Coventry University",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Coventry",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Coventry University"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "023839-2023-1",
"value": {
"amount": 261012.8,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "023839-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-08-14T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}