Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Durham County Council →
The services are for the creation of video material from content provided. Involves filming on location, gathering footage and interviews, editing and finalising videos for online content activities, FBM launch event and Awards ceremony
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05cdcf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065833-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 09:54:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 065833-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065833-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T10:54:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09344337",
"name": "3 POINT MEDIA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Future Business Magnates Video creation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The services are for the creation of video material from content provided. Involves filming on location, gathering footage and interviews, editing and finalising videos for online content activities, FBM launch event and Awards ceremony",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09344337",
"name": "3 POINT MEDIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 6 - Yarn - Lingfield House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://3pointmedia.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09344337",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@3pointmedia.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBQ-5527-JZXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The services are for the creation of video material from content provided. Involves filming on location, gathering footage and interviews, editing and finalising videos for online content activities, FBM launch event and Awards ceremony",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6315",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6315",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "065833-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065833-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T10:54:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065833-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T10:54:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05cdcf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09344337",
"name": "3 POINT MEDIA LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "002575",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Future Business Magnates Video creation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The services are for the creation of video material from content provided. Involves filming on location, gathering footage and interviews, editing and finalising videos for online content activities, FBM launch event and Awards ceremony",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09344337",
"name": "3 POINT MEDIA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL1 1RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 6 - Yarn - Lingfield House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://3pointmedia.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09344337",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@3pointmedia.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJBQ-5527-JZXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "The services are for the creation of video material from content provided. Involves filming on location, gathering footage and interviews, editing and finalising videos for online content activities, FBM launch event and Awards ceremony",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6315",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6315",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "065833-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065833-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T10:54:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}