Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "024009-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-31T16:05:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048674",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-108209",
"name": "Fusion21 Members Consortium"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:506379-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "024009-2024-17370-01-01-1",
"title": "Sovereign Housing Association Ltd",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120163",
"name": "In Depth Services (Cleaning) Ltd T/A Indepth Managed Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "024009-2024-17770-01-01-2",
"title": "South Liverpool Homes",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120164",
"name": "CWC 360 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048674",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The scope includes commercial cleaning, daily, reactive and periodic cleaning,\nwindow cleaning, deep cleaning, student accommodation summer turnaround cleaning, residential communal/estate\ncleaning, sanitary disposal, air fresheners, dust control mats, soap dispensers, hand dryers, toilet roll dispensers,\ncleaning materials and cleaning equipment.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "17770-01-01",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "17370",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "17770-01-01",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "17370",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fusion21 Cleaning and Washroom Services DPS",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Fusion21 is developing a 4-year (plus potential 4 year extension) Dynamic Purchasing\nSystem for the full provision of cleaning services across public sector estates. This procurement exercise is inviting\napplications from all interested companies who meet the criteria set out in the tender documentation.\nThe DPS will provide a flexible and efficient procurement solution for Fusion21 Members (including but not exclusive\nto property owners in the residential, education, health, local and central government sectors) to save money and\ngenerate social value.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108209",
"name": "Fusion21 Members Consortium",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Business Park, Kings Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fusion21.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.fusion21.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fusion21 Members Consortium"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steffanie Swift",
"email": "Tenders@fusion21.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8453082321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120163",
"name": "In Depth Services (Cleaning) Ltd T/A Indepth Managed Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 8JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "308 Winwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.indepth-cleaning.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01388446",
"legalName": "In Depth Services (Cleaning) Ltd T/A Indepth Managed Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@iwcleaning.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8456052251"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120164",
"name": "CWC 360 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Frodsham",
"postalCode": "WA6 7DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71 Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cwc360.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05229913",
"legalName": "CWC 360 Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1518371814"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1126",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024009-2024-17370-01-01-1",
"title": "Sovereign Housing Association Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024009-2024-17370-01-01-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "024009-2024-17770-01-01-2",
"title": "South Liverpool Homes",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024009-2024-17770-01-01-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://fusion21.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=872518134\n GO Reference: GO-2024731-PRO-27120434",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
31 Jul 2024 · 024009-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "024009-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-07-31T16:05:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-048674",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-108209",
"name": "Fusion21 Members Consortium"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:506379-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "024009-2024-17370-01-01-1",
"title": "Sovereign Housing Association Ltd",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120163",
"name": "In Depth Services (Cleaning) Ltd T/A Indepth Managed Services"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "024009-2024-17770-01-01-2",
"title": "South Liverpool Homes",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120164",
"name": "CWC 360 Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-048674",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The scope includes commercial cleaning, daily, reactive and periodic cleaning,\nwindow cleaning, deep cleaning, student accommodation summer turnaround cleaning, residential communal/estate\ncleaning, sanitary disposal, air fresheners, dust control mats, soap dispensers, hand dryers, toilet roll dispensers,\ncleaning materials and cleaning equipment.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "17770-01-01",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "17370",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"name": "17770-01-01",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
},
{
"name": "17370",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UNITED KINGDOM"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90911000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Accommodation, building and window cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fusion21 Cleaning and Washroom Services DPS",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Fusion21 is developing a 4-year (plus potential 4 year extension) Dynamic Purchasing\nSystem for the full provision of cleaning services across public sector estates. This procurement exercise is inviting\napplications from all interested companies who meet the criteria set out in the tender documentation.\nThe DPS will provide a flexible and efficient procurement solution for Fusion21 Members (including but not exclusive\nto property owners in the residential, education, health, local and central government sectors) to save money and\ngenerate social value.",
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-108209",
"name": "Fusion21 Members Consortium",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Prescot",
"postalCode": "L34 1PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Business Park, Kings Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fusion21.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.fusion21.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Fusion21 Members Consortium"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steffanie Swift",
"email": "Tenders@fusion21.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8453082321"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120163",
"name": "In Depth Services (Cleaning) Ltd T/A Indepth Managed Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA2 8JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "308 Winwick Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.indepth-cleaning.co.uk",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01388446",
"legalName": "In Depth Services (Cleaning) Ltd T/A Indepth Managed Services"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@iwcleaning.uk",
"telephone": "+44 8456052251"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-120164",
"name": "CWC 360 Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Frodsham",
"postalCode": "WA6 7DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "71 Main Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cwc360.co.uk/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05229913",
"legalName": "CWC 360 Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 1518371814"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1126",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "024009-2024-17370-01-01-1",
"title": "Sovereign Housing Association Ltd",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024009-2024-17370-01-01-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-03-25T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "024009-2024-17770-01-01-2",
"title": "South Liverpool Homes",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "024009-2024-17770-01-01-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-04-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://fusion21.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=872518134\n GO Reference: GO-2024731-PRO-27120434",
"initiationType": "tender"
}