TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Further Extension of Contract For Supply of FM Services

Repair and maintenance services of building installations
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service: "Further Extension of Contract For Supply of FM Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityScottish Courts and Tribunals ServiceScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 2 active published awards; 2 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published4 Jun 2024, 15:32 BST
Last source update4 Jun 2024, 15:32 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationRepair and maintenance services of building installations
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-046d51
What is being bought
The scope of the contract is to provide a full Facilities Management service to the Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service (SCTS). The estates of Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service (COPFS) is also included in the contract. This was awarded on 26/01/2017 (Contract Award Notice OJEU Ref: 2016/S 095-170258; PCS Reference No:FEB274375, OCID:ocds-r6ebe6-0000443022, published 22/02/2017. This notice concerns a modification to that contract.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    4 Jun 2024, 15:32 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    4 Jun 2024, 15:32 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    4 Jun 2024, 15:32 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    This procurement is for the modification of the originally awarded contract by further extension of its duration for 3 months for 01/04/2024 to 30/06/2024.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    4 Jun 2024, 15:32 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 15 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £4,125,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
OCS Group UK Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£4,125,000 · signed 15 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
electronicBids: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 1 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 0 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service

Contracting authority GB-FTS-115201
View buyer profile
  • Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service
    buyer

    Crown Office, 25 Chambers Street, Edinburgh, UKM, EH1 1LA
    +44 3000203000
  • Scottish Courts and Tribunals Service
    buyer

    Saughton House (procurement Team, N1 Spur), Edinburgh, UKM, EH11 3XD
    +44 1314443421
  • Edinburgh Sheriff Court
    reviewBody

    27 Chambers Street, Edinburgh, EH1 1 LB
    +44 13122525254
  • OCS Group UK Limited
    supplier

    Roselea House, Roselea Gardens, Glasgow, UKM, G131DU
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleContract modification by agreement originally under Regulation 72(1)(c) of the Procurement (Scotland) Regulations 2015 by extending for the period of 1 year from 01/04/2023 to 31/03/2024 within the permitted criteria and in line with Scottish Government’s Procurement Policy Note SPPN 4/2020 covering procurement related issues as a consequence of the coronavirus (COVID-19) outbreak.