Lot 1
1 stage open procedure under the PCR2015
Participate on health-family.force.com ↗External submission platform
Funeral Services including views, transport of the deceased, Coffins, funeral arrangements, disposal of ashes, vehicles used, dangerous infections and other related services
UKI
1 stage open procedure under the PCR2015
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 98. The category anchor is Funeral services (98371000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 98 | 4,230 | 3 median · 49.9 average (1,583 of 4,230 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (1,771 of 4,230 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 201 | 3 median · 9.2 average (59 of 201 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (66 of 201 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 345 | 3.5 median · 5 average (6 of 345 with a bid count) | 1 average (6 of 345 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04b671 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036855-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Nov 14 2024 13:40:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-12-16T14:59:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2024-11-14T12:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2024 | tender | 036855-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036855-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-14T13:40:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b671",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19671",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend by 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "1 stage open procedure under the PCR2015",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Funeral Services Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Funeral Services including views, transport of the deceased, Coffins, funeral arrangements, disposal of ashes, vehicles used, dangerous infections and other related services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-16T14:59:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98371000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Funeral services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19671",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Funeral Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Jack Spence",
"email": "jack.spence4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "036855-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-14T13:40:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b671",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-19671",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04b671",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "option to extend by 2 years"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "1 stage open procedure under the PCR2015",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Funeral Services Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-11-14T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Funeral Services including views, transport of the deceased, Coffins, funeral arrangements, disposal of ashes, vehicles used, dangerous infections and other related services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-12-16T14:59:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "98371000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Funeral services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-19671",
"name": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, 15 Marylebone Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.clch.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "NHS"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Funeral Services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central London Community Healthcare NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"name": "Jack Spence",
"email": "jack.spence4@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-932",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}