Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Kent County Council trading as Procurement Services →
The Authority is seeking suitably qualified Candidates to bid to enter into Framework Agreements with the Authority to provide the Services to Customers under Call-Off Contracts Potentially seeking to provide: The Services Lessors are invited to offer financial leasing services for a broad range of ICT assets required by NHS organisations including (but not limited to): CRACOE medical equipment including (but not limited to) nuclear medicine, MRI scanners, CT scanners, contrast injectors, radiotherapy, angiography and fluoroscopy, lithotripters, bone densitometers, digital mammography, mobile image intensifiers, static x-ray, mobile x-ray; Non-CRACOE medical equipment including (but not limited to) contrast injectors, ophthalmology, surgical microscopes, medical lasers, flexible endoscopy, rigid endoscopy, ventilators, anaesthesia, dental capital, architectural surgical medical systems, neonatal incubators and related accessories, ECG, external defibrillator, operating tables, patient monitoring, infusion pumps, renal / haemodialysis, bladder scanners, robots, ultrasound, electrosurgical generators; Decontamination, dental decontamination and sterilisation equipment; Measuring, analysis and testing equipment including (but not limited to) pathology, laboratory; Ward, domestic and estates equipment including (but not limited to) patient trolleys and stretchers, pressure area care, furniture, mobile / modular / temporary buildings, estates plant and machinery, demountable car parks, car park barriers / ticketing machinery, waste disposal, catering, domestic appliances, washroom, industrial machinery; ICT equipment, hardware and software including (but not limited to) network architecture, enterprise hardware, client hardware, radio, wi-fi architecture, telecommunications, systems to support medical equipment, software, security, photocopiers, printers; Green technology (renewable energy and energy efficiency) equipment including (but not limited to) solar, photo-voltaic and thermal, heat pumps, bio-mass, LED, building control management technology; Vehicles including (but not limited to) ambulances, patient transport vehicles, materials handling, construction, trucks, lorries, buses, coaches, cars, vans. Other sundry equipment For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-West-Malling:-Financial-leasing-services./JKJ24GP42K To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JKJ24GP42K
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Financial leasing services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 66. The category anchor is Financial leasing services (66114000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 66 | 2,758 | 3 median · 17.2 average (1,185 of 2,758 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (1,317 of 2,758 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 37 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| This preliminary market engagement is conducted in accordance with Sections 16 and 17 of the Procurement Act 2023. Its purpose is to inform and shape the upcoming procurement process by engaging with the market in a fair, transparent, and non-discriminatory manner. This notice is issued to: Invite suppliers to participate in pre-market engagement - This is not a call for competition at this stage, it is to explore what is needed in the market place and how best to design the framework to assist public sector spending to offer best value and a route to market that is compliant. The purpose of this engagement is to: Understand market capability and capacity Inform the development of the specification and pricing mechanism Explore innovative solutions Identify potential risks and delivery models Suppliers are invited to participate in the following activities: Online questionnaire 1:1 meetings | engagement | 27 Mar 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0667bb |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022030-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 17:24:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £600,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | planning | 022030-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022030-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T17:24:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial leasing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Funding Solutions- Medical",
"value": {
"amount": 600000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking suitably qualified Candidates to bid to enter into Framework Agreements with the Authority to provide the Services to Customers under Call-Off Contracts\nPotentially seeking to provide:\nThe Services \nLessors are invited to offer financial leasing services for a broad range \nof ICT assets required by NHS organisations including (but not limited to): \nCRACOE medical equipment including (but not limited to) nuclear medicine, MRI scanners, CT \nscanners, contrast injectors, radiotherapy, angiography and fluoroscopy, lithotripters, bone \ndensitometers, digital mammography, mobile image intensifiers, static x-ray, mobile x-ray;\nNon-CRACOE medical equipment including (but not limited to) contrast injectors, ophthalmology, \nsurgical microscopes, medical lasers, flexible endoscopy, rigid endoscopy, ventilators, anaesthesia, \ndental capital, architectural surgical medical systems, neonatal incubators and related accessories, \nECG, external defibrillator, operating tables, patient monitoring, infusion pumps, renal / \nhaemodialysis, bladder scanners, robots, ultrasound, electrosurgical generators;\nDecontamination, dental decontamination and sterilisation equipment; \nMeasuring, analysis and testing equipment including (but not limited to) pathology, laboratory; \nWard, domestic and estates equipment including (but not limited to) patient trolleys and stretchers, \npressure area care, furniture, mobile / modular / temporary buildings, estates plant and machinery, \ndemountable car parks, car park barriers / ticketing machinery, waste disposal, catering, domestic \nappliances, washroom, industrial machinery;\nICT equipment, hardware and software including (but not limited to) network architecture, enterprise \nhardware, client hardware, radio, wi-fi architecture, telecommunications, systems to support medical \nequipment, software, security, photocopiers, printers;\nGreen technology (renewable energy and energy efficiency) equipment including (but not limited to) \nsolar, photo-voltaic and thermal, heat pumps, bio-mass, LED, building control management \ntechnology;\nVehicles including (but not limited to) ambulances, patient transport vehicles, materials handling, \nconstruction, trucks, lorries, buses, coaches, cars, vans.\nOther sundry equipment\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-West-Malling:-Financial-leasing-services./JKJ24GP42K\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JKJ24GP42K",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Garvey",
"email": "banking&finance@csltd.org.uk",
"telephone": "0808 168 5808"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T17:24:04Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "This preliminary market engagement is conducted in accordance with Sections 16 and 17 of the Procurement Act 2023. Its purpose is to inform and shape the upcoming procurement process by engaging with the market in a fair, transparent, and non-discriminatory manner.\nThis notice is issued to:\nInvite suppliers to participate in pre-market engagement - This is not a call for competition at this stage, it is to explore what is needed in the market place and how best to design the framework to assist public sector spending to offer best value and a route to market that is compliant.\nThe purpose of this engagement is to:\nUnderstand market capability and capacity\nInform the development of the specification and pricing mechanism\nExplore innovative solutions\nIdentify potential risks and delivery models\nSuppliers are invited to participate in the following activities:\nOnline questionnaire\n1:1 meetings"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022030-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-11T17:24:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667bb",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0667bb",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial leasing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Funding Solutions- Medical",
"value": {
"amount": 600000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 720000000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Authority is seeking suitably qualified Candidates to bid to enter into Framework Agreements with the Authority to provide the Services to Customers under Call-Off Contracts\nPotentially seeking to provide:\nThe Services \nLessors are invited to offer financial leasing services for a broad range \nof ICT assets required by NHS organisations including (but not limited to): \nCRACOE medical equipment including (but not limited to) nuclear medicine, MRI scanners, CT \nscanners, contrast injectors, radiotherapy, angiography and fluoroscopy, lithotripters, bone \ndensitometers, digital mammography, mobile image intensifiers, static x-ray, mobile x-ray;\nNon-CRACOE medical equipment including (but not limited to) contrast injectors, ophthalmology, \nsurgical microscopes, medical lasers, flexible endoscopy, rigid endoscopy, ventilators, anaesthesia, \ndental capital, architectural surgical medical systems, neonatal incubators and related accessories, \nECG, external defibrillator, operating tables, patient monitoring, infusion pumps, renal / \nhaemodialysis, bladder scanners, robots, ultrasound, electrosurgical generators;\nDecontamination, dental decontamination and sterilisation equipment; \nMeasuring, analysis and testing equipment including (but not limited to) pathology, laboratory; \nWard, domestic and estates equipment including (but not limited to) patient trolleys and stretchers, \npressure area care, furniture, mobile / modular / temporary buildings, estates plant and machinery, \ndemountable car parks, car park barriers / ticketing machinery, waste disposal, catering, domestic \nappliances, washroom, industrial machinery;\nICT equipment, hardware and software including (but not limited to) network architecture, enterprise \nhardware, client hardware, radio, wi-fi architecture, telecommunications, systems to support medical \nequipment, software, security, photocopiers, printers;\nGreen technology (renewable energy and energy efficiency) equipment including (but not limited to) \nsolar, photo-voltaic and thermal, heat pumps, bio-mass, LED, building control management \ntechnology;\nVehicles including (but not limited to) ambulances, patient transport vehicles, materials handling, \nconstruction, trucks, lorries, buses, coaches, cars, vans.\nOther sundry equipment\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-West-Malling:-Financial-leasing-services./JKJ24GP42K\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/JKJ24GP42K",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"name": "Kent County Council (t/a Procurement Services)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "West Malling",
"postalCode": "ME19 4YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings Hill"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYCX-4938-CCHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Samantha Garvey",
"email": "banking&finance@csltd.org.uk",
"telephone": "0808 168 5808"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "022030-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022030-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-11T17:24:04Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "This preliminary market engagement is conducted in accordance with Sections 16 and 17 of the Procurement Act 2023. Its purpose is to inform and shape the upcoming procurement process by engaging with the market in a fair, transparent, and non-discriminatory manner.\nThis notice is issued to:\nInvite suppliers to participate in pre-market engagement - This is not a call for competition at this stage, it is to explore what is needed in the market place and how best to design the framework to assist public sector spending to offer best value and a route to market that is compliant.\nThe purpose of this engagement is to:\nUnderstand market capability and capacity\nInform the development of the specification and pricing mechanism\nExplore innovative solutions\nIdentify potential risks and delivery models\nSuppliers are invited to participate in the following activities:\nOnline questionnaire\n1:1 meetings"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}