Lot 1
No lot description published.
The procurement of a Main Contractor under a NEC4: Engineering and Construction Short Contract for the Construction Phase Preliminaries & Main Contractor Costs pertaining to the removal, supply and installation of 14 nr fume extract fans at Node 5, National Oceanography Centre. The contract includes all associated mechanical, electrical, control and builders works.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05008b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 014280-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Apr 10 2025 12:06:15 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 014280-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "014280-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-10T13:06:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05008b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141163",
"name": "ARB MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00509",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fume Extract Replacement Phase 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement of a Main Contractor under a NEC4: Engineering\nand Construction Short Contract for the Construction Phase Preliminaries & Main Contractor Costs pertaining to the removal, supply and installation of 14 nr fume extract fans at Node 5, National Oceanography Centre. The contract includes all associated mechanical, electrical, control and builders works.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141163",
"name": "ARB MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO32 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winchester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arb.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176815.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014280-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014280-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-10T13:06:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014280-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-10T13:06:15+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05008b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141163",
"name": "ARB MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NOCP00509",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fume Extract Replacement Phase 4",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The procurement of a Main Contractor under a NEC4: Engineering\nand Construction Short Contract for the Construction Phase Preliminaries & Main Contractor Costs pertaining to the removal, supply and installation of 14 nr fume extract fans at Node 5, National Oceanography Centre. The contract includes all associated mechanical, electrical, control and builders works.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-11444362",
"name": "National Oceanography Centre",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO14 3ZH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "National Oceanography Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11444362",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "noc_tenders@noc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "1185265",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
{
"id": "SC049896",
"scheme": "GB-SC"
},
{
"id": "PYLV-3456-PMCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-141163",
"name": "ARB MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO32 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Winchester Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@arb.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 176815.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-06-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "014280-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014280-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-10T13:06:15+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}