Lot 1
Fully Managed Internet Service for Students
Award criteria
Cost — 30
Quality — 70
Buyer: Sanctuary Housing Group →
A fully managed Internet service for Sanctuary student at its multi tenanted sites
UK
Fully Managed Internet Service for Students
Award criteria
Cost — 30
Quality — 70
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Provider services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Provider services (72410000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 3,325 | 2 median · 33.9 average (1,171 of 3,325 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (1,501 of 3,325 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02c8ad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 016699-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 16 2021 08:49:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2021 | award, contract | 016699-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "016699-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1500000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1500000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-16T09:49:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c8ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3175",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Group"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:443169-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "016699-2021-SGC1485-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22634",
"name": "Glide Student & Residential Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN487535",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Fully Managed Internet Service for Students",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provider services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fully Managed Internet Service for Students",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A fully managed Internet service for Sanctuary student at its multi tenanted sites",
"classification": {
"id": "72410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provider services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3175",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary House, Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary-group.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sanctuary-group.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Lisa Hickerton",
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary-housing.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1905338700",
"telephone": "+44 1905334438"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22634",
"name": "Glide Student & Residential Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Clevedon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "r 03188615",
"legalName": "Glide Student & Residential Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13937",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016699-2021-SGC1485-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016699-2021-SGC1485-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016699-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "5",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 10,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 10,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1500000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 6000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1500000,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6000000,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-07-16T09:49:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02c8ad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3175",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Group"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:443169-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "016699-2021-SGC1485-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22634",
"name": "Glide Student & Residential Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN487535",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Fully Managed Internet Service for Students",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provider services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fully Managed Internet Service for Students",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A fully managed Internet service for Sanctuary student at its multi tenanted sites",
"classification": {
"id": "72410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Provider services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3175",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Worcester",
"postalCode": "WR1 3ZQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sanctuary House, Chamber Court, Castle Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sanctuary-group.co.uk",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.sanctuary-group.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ms Lisa Hickerton",
"email": "group.procurement@sanctuary-housing.co.uk",
"faxNumber": "+44 1905338700",
"telephone": "+44 1905334438"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-22634",
"name": "Glide Student & Residential Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Clevedon",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "r 03188615",
"legalName": "Glide Student & Residential Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13937",
"name": "Sanctuary Housing Association",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Worcester",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Sanctuary Housing Association"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "016699-2021-SGC1485-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "016699-2021-SGC1485-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-02-01T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}