Lot 1
No lot description published.
Provision of fuel card services and associated management services to support the Buyer’s operational fleet requirements under CCS Framework RM6367 (Fuel Cards and Associated Services). The contract includes the supply and administration of fuel cards, transaction processing, and access to discounted fuel pricing (including pump minus discount arrangements for diesel), along with associated reporting and account management services. The solution enables the Buyer to manage fuel expenditure effectively across its fleet through controlled card usage, consolidated invoicing, and management information. The contract has been awarded via direct award under the above framework for an initial term of three years, with options to extend for up to two additional 12‑month periods subject to performance.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ce2e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067943-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 14:55:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067943-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067943-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T15:55:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"name": "East Lancashire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fuel Cards",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "annual optional supply of fuel cards for 12 month x 2 supply options."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067943-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067943-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T15:55:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"name": "All Star"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fuel Cards",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of fuel card services and associated management services to support the Buyer’s operational fleet requirements under CCS Framework RM6367 (Fuel Cards and Associated Services).\nThe contract includes the supply and administration of fuel cards, transaction processing, and access to discounted fuel pricing (including pump minus discount arrangements for diesel), along with associated reporting and account management services.\nThe solution enables the Buyer to manage fuel expenditure effectively across its fleet through controlled card usage, consolidated invoicing, and management information.\nThe contract has been awarded via direct award under the above framework for an initial term of three years, with options to extend for up to two additional 12‑month periods subject to performance.",
"riskDetails": "The risks are challenging on the UK oil/ fuel prices, but there are consistent benefits/ stable for the agreement if managed well.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Compliance. UK / N West coverage. Discounts if paid on line with payment terms agreed.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"name": "East Lancashire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB2 3HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Blackburn Hospital, Haslingden Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Nelson",
"email": "john.nelson@elht.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "07976151269"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"name": "All Star",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN5 8UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canberra House , Lydiard Fields"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alister.henderson@allstarcard.co.uk",
"telephone": "01793 384263"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067943-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T15:55:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ce2e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"name": "East Lancashire Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09134200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Diesel fuel"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fuel Cards",
"value": {
"amount": 650000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 780000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "annual optional supply of fuel cards for 12 month x 2 supply options."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month optional extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067943-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067943-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T15:55:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"name": "All Star"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-27T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C424053",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fuel Cards",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of fuel card services and associated management services to support the Buyer’s operational fleet requirements under CCS Framework RM6367 (Fuel Cards and Associated Services).\nThe contract includes the supply and administration of fuel cards, transaction processing, and access to discounted fuel pricing (including pump minus discount arrangements for diesel), along with associated reporting and account management services.\nThe solution enables the Buyer to manage fuel expenditure effectively across its fleet through controlled card usage, consolidated invoicing, and management information.\nThe contract has been awarded via direct award under the above framework for an initial term of three years, with options to extend for up to two additional 12‑month periods subject to performance.",
"riskDetails": "The risks are challenging on the UK oil/ fuel prices, but there are consistent benefits/ stable for the agreement if managed well.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Compliance. UK / N West coverage. Discounts if paid on line with payment terms agreed.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"name": "East Lancashire Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Blackburn",
"postalCode": "BB2 3HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Blackburn Hospital, Haslingden Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elht.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTM-7158-MDHQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "John Nelson",
"email": "john.nelson@elht.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "07976151269"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"name": "All Star",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Swindon",
"postalCode": "SN5 8UB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Canberra House , Lydiard Fields"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWPB-6122-DTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "alister.henderson@allstarcard.co.uk",
"telephone": "01793 384263"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}