← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender
BuyerClanmil Housing
StatusClosed
Deadline10 Jan 2022
ValueValue not published
Published18 Nov 2021

What is being bought

FTS

Delivery location

UK

Categories

Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services 71000000

Lot details

Lot 1

The proposed Donegall Pass Good Relations Hub Project aims to bring the South Belfast UV community together, building trust and relationships and building their capacity regardless of their abilities, community background, age or ethnicity and deliver a fully shared, welcoming and iconic symbol of integration and collaborative working. The project also aims to bring a historically and culturally significant building back into sustainable long-term use for the benefit of the local and surrounding communities through the provisions of community use and residential uses. The above paragraph is only a short form description of the Works. The Contractor shall provide the Works in accordance with the Works Information and the Contract. Refer to Annex 3 of the Scope of Services for more details.

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7110,1165 median · 30 average (4,041 of 10,116 with a bid count)4.1 average (4,444 of 10,116 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer2Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK2,3775 median · 59.1 average (893 of 2,377 with a bid count)6.6 average (1,005 of 2,377 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02f83d
Latest release ID028878-2021
Latest release timestampThu Nov 18 2021 22:45:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2022-01-10T12:00:00Z
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2022-01-10T12:00:00Z
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Nov 2021tender028878-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "028878-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-18T22:45:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f83d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-10250",
    "name": "Clanmil Housing"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f83d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The proposed Donegall Pass Good Relations Hub Project aims to bring the South Belfast UV community together, building trust and relationships and building their capacity regardless of their abilities, community background, age or ethnicity and deliver a fully shared, welcoming and iconic symbol of integration and collaborative working. The project also aims to bring a historically and culturally significant building back into sustainable long-term use for the benefit of the local and surrounding communities through the provisions of community use and residential uses.\nThe above paragraph is only a short form description of the Works.  The Contractor shall provide the Works in accordance with the Works Information and the Contract. Refer to Annex 3 of the Scope of Services for more details.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "FTS",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-01-10T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-01-10T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "FTS",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-01-10T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10250",
      "name": "Clanmil Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0D",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT1 2DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clanmil Housing  3 Waring Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clanmil.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clanmil Housing"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk/esop/toolkit/opportunity/current/52647/detail.si",
        "email": "procurement@clanmil.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2890876018"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-35153",
      "name": "Clanmil Housing",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Waring St"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clanmil Housing"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2890876018"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Nov 2021 · 028878-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "028878-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-11-18T22:45:11Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f83d",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-10250",
    "name": "Clanmil Housing"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02f83d",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "The proposed Donegall Pass Good Relations Hub Project aims to bring the South Belfast UV community together, building trust and relationships and building their capacity regardless of their abilities, community background, age or ethnicity and deliver a fully shared, welcoming and iconic symbol of integration and collaborative working. The project also aims to bring a historically and culturally significant building back into sustainable long-term use for the benefit of the local and surrounding communities through the provisions of community use and residential uses.\nThe above paragraph is only a short form description of the Works.  The Contractor shall provide the Works in accordance with the Works Information and the Contract. Refer to Annex 3 of the Scope of Services for more details.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "FTS",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2022-01-10T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "frameworkAgreement": {
        "maximumParticipants": 1
      },
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2022-01-10T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "description": "FTS",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2022-01-10T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "71000000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk/web/login.shtml",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-10250",
      "name": "Clanmil Housing",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0D",
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "postalCode": "BT1 2DX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Clanmil Housing  3 Waring Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.clanmil.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clanmil Housing"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://e-sourcingni.bravosolution.co.uk/esop/toolkit/opportunity/current/52647/detail.si",
        "email": "procurement@clanmil.org.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2890876018"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-35153",
      "name": "Clanmil Housing",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "Belfast",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Waring St"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Clanmil Housing"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "telephone": "+44 2890876018"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}