← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

FTC placement

Buyer: Post Office Limited →

BuyerPost Office Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Jan 2026

What is being bought

FTC placement for fixed term

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

FTC placement

Statusactive
Value£71,500

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051059
Latest release ID000097-2026
Latest release timestampFri Jan 02 2026 18:02:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jan 2026award, contract000097-2026
11 May 2025award, contract020270-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "000097-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-02T18:02:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051059",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02154540",
    "name": "Post Office Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-147321",
          "name": "New Street Consulting group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C103563",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "FTC placement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "FTC placement for fixed term",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02154540",
      "name": "Post Office Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02154540",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-147321",
      "name": "New Street Consulting group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1  4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Wellington Place, Suite 1 Ground Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gwingfield@nscg.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "FTC placement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 71500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 85800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-14T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Yes it  auto rolls over if not terminated"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000097-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000097-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-02T18:02:23Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
2 Jan 2026 · 000097-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "000097-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-02T18:02:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051059",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02154540",
    "name": "Post Office Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-147321",
          "name": "New Street Consulting group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C103563",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "FTC placement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "FTC placement for fixed term",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02154540",
      "name": "Post Office Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02154540",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-147321",
      "name": "New Street Consulting group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1  4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Wellington Place, Suite 1 Ground Floor"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "gwingfield@nscg.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "FTC placement",
      "value": {
        "amount": 71500,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 85800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2025-12-14T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "options": {
        "description": "Yes it  auto rolls over if not terminated"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "000097-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/000097-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-02T18:02:23Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "hasOptions": true,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
11 May 2025 · 020270-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "020270-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-11T20:05:14+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051059",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-02154540",
    "name": "Post Office Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79600000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Recruitment services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "value": {
        "amount": 65000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 78000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "020270-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020270-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-05-11T20:05:14+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-147321",
          "name": "New Street Consulting group"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-05-23T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-07T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-05-26T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051059",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Placement",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "FTC specialist placement",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02154540",
      "name": "Post Office Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7ER",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "100 Wood Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://corporate.postoffice.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02154540",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@postoffice.co.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRNP-5883-YMLG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-147321",
      "name": "New Street Consulting group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE42",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leeds",
        "postalCode": "LS1  4AP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "3 Wellington Place, Suite 1 Ground Floor"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@nscg.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}