Frontline Digitisation RFI
Buyer: NHS England →
What is being bought
A request for information questionnaire published under the auspices of a PIN. The RFI seeks to understand the opportunities for working with the market to provide consultancy advice, support and short-term intervention teams where needed. For details of how to respond follow this link: - https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,373 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,930 of 38,373 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,592 of 38,373 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 56 | 3 median · 7.6 average (24 of 56 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (25 of 56 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-033275 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011394-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 03 2022 15:35:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 May 2022 | tenderUpdate | 011394-2022 |
| 29 Apr 2022 | planning | 011224-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "011394-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-05-03T16:35:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033275",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3717",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033275",
"title": "Frontline Digitisation RFI",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Please note documents have been updated and removed from the notice. All current documents can be found within the Atamis portal."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A request for information questionnaire published under the auspices of a PIN. The RFI seeks to understand the opportunities for working with the market to provide consultancy advice, support and short-term intervention teams where needed. For details of how to respond follow this link: - https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3717",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leigh Parker",
"email": "leigh.parker1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
3 May 2022 · 011394-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "011394-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-05-03T16:35:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033275",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3717",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033275",
"title": "Frontline Digitisation RFI",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Please note documents have been updated and removed from the notice. All current documents can be found within the Atamis portal."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A request for information questionnaire published under the auspices of a PIN. The RFI seeks to understand the opportunities for working with the market to provide consultancy advice, support and short-term intervention teams where needed. For details of how to respond follow this link: - https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3717",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leigh Parker",
"email": "leigh.parker1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}29 Apr 2022 · 011224-2022 · planning
{
"id": "011224-2022",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2022-04-29T16:12:22+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033275",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3717",
"name": "NHS England"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "A request for information questionnaire published under the auspices of a PIN. The RFI seeks to understand the opportunities for working with the market to provide consultancy advice, support and short-term intervention teams where needed. For details of how to respond follow this link: – https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Frontline Digitisation RFI",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "A request for information questionnaire published under the auspices of a PIN. The RFI seeks to understand the opportunities for working with the market to provide consultancy advice, support and short-term intervention teams where needed. For details of how to respond follow this link: – https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "http://health.atamis.co.uk",
"futureNoticeDate": "2022-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3717",
"name": "NHS England",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS2 7UE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Quarry House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.england.nhs.uk//",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS England"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leigh Parker",
"email": "leigh.parker1@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Interested parties should download the RfI, review, complete and re-upload to our portal by the 11:59pm on 13th April 2022",
"initiationType": "tender"
}