Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "036336-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T17:27:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RE-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "60% of the award criteria is allocated to the priced elements contained within the tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "40% of the award criteria is allocated to the responses provided within supplier submissions for the technical Quality questions contained within the tender documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per information provided within tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per information provided within tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Frontage Improvements Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036336-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036336-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T17:27:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "As per information provided within tender documents",
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The proposed scope of works across the framework consists of improvements to the front elevation, gardens, boundary treatments and communal footpaths in court terraces to properties within the identified streets throughout the City of Hull. This includes the renewal of the below elements: • Rainwater goods including fascia’s, gutters and fall pipes to the front elevation of all properties • Façade repairs • Boundary Wall, Pin Kerb & Railing works • Repair/replacement of pedestrian/vehicular gates • New boundary treatment works • Decoration works • In-curtilage surface works • Communal footpath replacement to garden terraces",
"riskDetails": "As per information provided within tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per information provided within tender documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104805&TID100109959&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Li",
"email": "Lewis.Li@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+14 82610000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Apr 2026 · 036336-2026 · tender
{
"id": "036336-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-21T17:27:12+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0687e7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "RE-001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "60% of the award criteria is allocated to the priced elements contained within the tender documents"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "40% of the award criteria is allocated to the responses provided within supplier submissions for the technical Quality questions contained within the tender documents."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-04-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As per information provided within tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As per information provided within tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Frontage Improvements Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "036336-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036336-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-21T17:27:12+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "As per information provided within tender documents",
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The proposed scope of works across the framework consists of improvements to the front elevation, gardens, boundary treatments and communal footpaths in court terraces to properties within the identified streets throughout the City of Hull. This includes the renewal of the below elements: • Rainwater goods including fascia’s, gutters and fall pipes to the front elevation of all properties • Façade repairs • Boundary Wall, Pin Kerb & Railing works • Repair/replacement of pedestrian/vehicular gates • New boundary treatment works • Decoration works • In-curtilage surface works • Communal footpath replacement to garden terraces",
"riskDetails": "As per information provided within tender documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-29T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "As per information provided within tender documents"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-15T16:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=104805&TID100109959&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"name": "Hull City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU1 2AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Guildhall, Alfred Gelder Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hull.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNP-1874-YZZR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Lewis Li",
"email": "Lewis.Li@hullcc.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+14 82610000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}