Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019560-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 16,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 17,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-08T09:26:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c2cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46660",
"name": "Energy Transition Zone Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000789337"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "019560-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77731",
"name": "Hydrock Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c2cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "his Invitation to Tender (ITT) relates to the completion of the Front End Engineering Design (FEED) of Green\nHydrogen Test and Demonstration Facilities (GHTDF) as part of ETZ Ltd’s Hydrogen Campus.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology & Implementation Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Relevant Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Project Team & Key Personnel",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Project Programme",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Safety Management Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Evidence of compliance with Sustainable Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FRONT END ENGINEERING DESIGN OF GREEN HYDROGEN TEST & DEMONSTRATION FACILITIES",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) relates to the completion of the Front End Engineering Design (FEED) of Green Hydrogen Test and Demonstration Facilities (GHTDF) as part of ETZ Ltd’s Hydrogen Campus.",
"classification": {
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46660",
"name": "Energy Transition Zone Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB25 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim Gate, Blenheim Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etzltd.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30521",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private / Not for Profit"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Energy Transitiion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Energy Transition Zone Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Andrew Beattie",
"email": "David.Beattie@etzltd.com",
"telephone": "+44 7990540036"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77731",
"name": "Hydrock Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Over Court Barns, Over Lane, Almondsbury"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hydrock Consultants Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7060",
"name": "Aberdeen Sherrif Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sherrif Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019560-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 179936,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019560-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:798246)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (3 releases)
8 May 2025 · 019560-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "019560-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 17,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 16,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 17,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-05-08T09:26:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c2cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46660",
"name": "Energy Transition Zone Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000789337"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "019560-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77731",
"name": "Hydrock Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c2cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "his Invitation to Tender (ITT) relates to the completion of the Front End Engineering Design (FEED) of Green\nHydrogen Test and Demonstration Facilities (GHTDF) as part of ETZ Ltd’s Hydrogen Campus.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology & Implementation Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Relevant Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Project Team & Key Personnel",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Project Programme",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Safety Management Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Evidence of compliance with Sustainable Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FRONT END ENGINEERING DESIGN OF GREEN HYDROGEN TEST & DEMONSTRATION FACILITIES",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) relates to the completion of the Front End Engineering Design (FEED) of Green Hydrogen Test and Demonstration Facilities (GHTDF) as part of ETZ Ltd’s Hydrogen Campus.",
"classification": {
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46660",
"name": "Energy Transition Zone Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB25 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim Gate, Blenheim Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etzltd.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30521",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private / Not for Profit"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Energy Transitiion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Energy Transition Zone Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Andrew Beattie",
"email": "David.Beattie@etzltd.com",
"telephone": "+44 7990540036"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-77731",
"name": "Hydrock Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS32 4DF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Over Court Barns, Over Lane, Almondsbury"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Hydrock Consultants Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7060",
"name": "Aberdeen Sherrif Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sherrif Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019560-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 179936,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019560-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:798246)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}31 Jan 2025 · 003366-2025 · tender
{
"id": "003366-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-31T16:28:56Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c2cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46660",
"name": "Energy Transition Zone Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000789337"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c2cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "his Invitation to Tender (ITT) relates to the completion of the Front End Engineering Design (FEED) of Green\nHydrogen Test and Demonstration Facilities (GHTDF) as part of ETZ Ltd’s Hydrogen Campus.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Methodology & Implementation Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Relevant Experience",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Project Team & Key Personnel",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Project Programme",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Safety Management Plan",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Evidence of compliance with Sustainable Procurement",
"type": "quality",
"description": "5"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
]
}
],
"title": "FRONT END ENGINEERING DESIGN OF GREEN HYDROGEN TEST & DEMONSTRATION FACILITIES",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-02-27T17:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-02-27T17:00:00Z"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (ITT) relates to the completion of the Front End Engineering Design (FEED) of Green Hydrogen Test and Demonstration Facilities (GHTDF) as part of ETZ Ltd’s Hydrogen Campus.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-02-27T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46660",
"name": "Energy Transition Zone Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB25 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim Gate, Blenheim Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etzltd.com/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30521",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private / Not for Profit"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Energy Transitiion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Energy Transition Zone Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "david.beattie@etzltd.com",
"telephone": "+44 7990540036"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7060",
"name": "Aberdeen Sherrif Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Aberdeen Sherrif Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=789337.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:789337)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}6 Dec 2024 · 039347-2024 · planning
{
"id": "039347-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-12-06T08:36:46Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c2cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-46660",
"name": "Energy Transition Zone Limited"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000783760"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c2cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "ETZ Ltd require a contractor to conduct Front End Engineering Design for Green Hydrogen Test and Demonstration Facilities which will be built within the Energy Transition Zone, Aberdeen.\nThe Energy Transition Zone is a 250-hectare area of greenfield and brownfield sites for new business investment opportunities in energy transition-related projects. The Energy Transition Zone will enable land for new investment into energy-related activities. It will become a hub of innovation to support the delivery of floating offshore wind and green hydrogen.\nThe Energy Transition Zone is being master planned using a campus model approach to encourage clusters of specialised activity and like-minded companies to come together. The campuses include a Marine Gateway, an Offshore Wind Campus, an Innovation Campus, a Skills Campus and a Hydrogen Campus.\nThe Hydrogen Campus is a 15-hectare area of both brown field and green field land which aims to attract companies specialising in hydrogen technologies to develop in the area, further strengthening Aberdeen’s reputation as a “centre of excellence for hydrogen”.\nThe flagship project within the Hydrogen Campus will be Green Hydrogen Test & Demonstration Facilities (GHTDF) which aims to provide hydrogen specific testing facilities for industry, built in a phased approach, with a focus on the emerging hydrogen production market. The GHTDF will be supplied with locally produced green hydrogen, which will be available to customers “on demand”.\nETZ Ltd has been developing this project concept since 2021 and has engaged both technical and safety consultants to help define the proposed use cases as well as undertake Pre-FEED. The successful FEED contractor will be required to engage with ETZ Ltd.'s technical and safety consultants as well as our operating partner and the FEED scope of work, which will be issued in January 25, will reflect this.\nETZ Ltd has also conducted extensive market research to better understand the hydrogen market and industry’s testing requirements. As such, the concept for the GHTDF is one where the facilities grow organically over time, reacting to new technology requirements as they emerge. This has resulted in a three phased development approach to maintain flexibility and the ability to react to market demand. The phases of the GHTDF are likely to be as follows:\nPhase 1 - Base testing facilities (outdoor testing only)\nPhase 2 – Expanded testing facilities (outdoor and indoor testing)\nPhase 3 – Future expansion for specialised testing facilities (more bespoke testing requirements based on specific client need)\nIt is anticipated that Phase 1 would allow testing in the following areas:\nElectrolyser performance testing\nTesting of demonstrators & system integration\nValve testing (control, shutdown, relief etc)\nFlow meter calibration and testing\nFuel cell and hydrogen quality testing\nThis FEED study will focus on Phase 1 only with design consideration given to future proofing the site and Phase 2 & Phase 3 expansion requirements. It is anticipated that Phase 1 of the facility will be operational in late 2026 and that FEED will be concluded mid 2025.\nETZ Ltd has commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of publishing an Invitation to Tender (ITT) in January 2025. Tender responses will then be evaluated by ETZ Ltd in accordance with the ITT."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Aberdeen"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM50"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Green Hydrogen Test & Demonstration Facilities - FEED",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "ETZ Ltd require a contractor to conduct Front End Engineering Design for Green Hydrogen Test and Demonstration Facilities to be located in Aberdeen, Scotland.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-01-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"classification": {
"id": "71320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering design services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-46660",
"name": "Energy Transition Zone Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB25 2DZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim Gate, Blenheim Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://etzltd.com",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA30521",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private not for profit company"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Energy Transition"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Energy Transition Zone Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "david.beattie@etzltd.com",
"telephone": "+44 7990540036"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=783760.\n(SC Ref:783760)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}