Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Construction of 9 new affordable homes and associated infrastructure at Trelyn, Frogpool, Cornwall.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066e17 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062633-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 03 2026 09:11:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 062633-2026 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032503-2026 |
| 18 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 024808-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062633-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T10:11:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04806777",
"name": "CLASSIC BUILDERS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHL162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Frogpool (CHL 162) JCT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of 9 new affordable homes and associated infrastructure at Trelyn, Frogpool, Cornwall.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09622238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04806777",
"name": "CLASSIC BUILDERS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 7PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Classic Builders Estover Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.classic-builders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04806777",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate@classic-builders.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNH-4964-HLMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2070912
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062633-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062633-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T10:11:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality",
"description": "Review of quality of delivery via site inspection from our Technical Manager. Site visits are maintained on a monthly basis with quality RAG rated.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Health and Safety",
"description": "Independent Health and Safety Visits are conducted by our external advisors at least every 3 months and internal site visits monthly are undertaken by our internal representatives. Both are RAG rated.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Delivery",
"description": "Delivery performance is monitored against our funding requirements and reported at management and executive level within the organisation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062633-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-03T10:11:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04806777",
"name": "CLASSIC BUILDERS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHL162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Frogpool (CHL 162) JCT",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of 9 new affordable homes and associated infrastructure at Trelyn, Frogpool, Cornwall.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09622238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04806777",
"name": "CLASSIC BUILDERS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 7PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Classic Builders Estover Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.classic-builders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04806777",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kate@classic-builders.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNH-4964-HLMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2070912
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062633-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062633-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-03T10:11:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Quality",
"description": "Review of quality of delivery via site inspection from our Technical Manager. Site visits are maintained on a monthly basis with quality RAG rated.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Health and Safety",
"description": "Independent Health and Safety Visits are conducted by our external advisors at least every 3 months and internal site visits monthly are undertaken by our internal representatives. Both are RAG rated.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 3
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Delivery",
"description": "Delivery performance is monitored against our funding requirements and reported at management and executive level within the organisation.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032503-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T15:04:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Frogpool JCT",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2070912
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "032503-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032503-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T15:04:55+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04806777",
"name": "CLASSIC BUILDERS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHL162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Frogpool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of 9 new affordable homes and associated infrastructure at Trelyn, Frogpool, Cornwall.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09622238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04806777",
"name": "CLASSIC BUILDERS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 7PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Classic Builders Estover Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.classic-builders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04806777",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@classic-builders.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNH-4964-HLMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024808-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-18T16:23:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066e17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for houses"
},
{
"id": "45211300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Houses construction work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2070912
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "024808-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024808-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-18T16:23:58Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04806777",
"name": "CLASSIC BUILDERS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-10-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CHL162",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Frogpool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Construction of 9 new affordable homes and associated infrastructure at Trelyn, Frogpool, Cornwall.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09622238",
"name": "COASTLINE DESIGN AND BUILD LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Redruth",
"postalCode": "TR15 3RQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coastline House 4 Barncoose Gateway Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09622238",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "development@coastlinehousing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCG-6514-GDYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04806777",
"name": "CLASSIC BUILDERS (SOUTH WEST) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL6 7PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Classic Builders Estover Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.classic-builders.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04806777",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@classic-builders.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNNH-4964-HLMV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}