Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
Frimley ICB Autism and ADHD Advice
Health services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board: "Frimley ICB Autism and ADHD Advice". Published status: tenderUpdate. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 27 active published awards; 27 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityNHS Frimley Integrated Care Board | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Jan 2025, 09:22 GMT | Last source update8 Jan 2025, 09:22 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationHealth services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-049b4f | ||
What is being bought
NHS Frimley ICB ("the Commissioner") sought to commission provision to provide autism and ADHD support services for children and young people (up to 25) and their families.
The service covers the East Berkshire geography- Slough, Bracknell Forest and the Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead. Support is provided online, by telephone and face to face and includes getting advice & signposting, a central point of contact (helpline and website), parent/carer workshops and peer support, and social sessions for children (aged 5-10).
Referrals are accepted from primary care and other professionals; however, families can also self-refer. Access to the service is based on need and is not diagnosis dependent.
Frimley ICB has followed PSR Direct Award C for the contract to which this notice relates.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
8 Jan 2025, 09:22 GMT - Official notice release published
8 Jan 2025, 09:22 GMT - Status changed to complete
16 Sept 2024, 18:27 BST - Official notice release published
16 Sept 2024, 18:27 BST - Buyer information updated
16 Sept 2024, 18:27 BST - Published tender amendment
Not publishedContract Awarded to Solutions 4 Health. The total value of the contract for the initial one-year contract term is £101,320.00 The full lifetime contract value (one year + optional one year extension) is £202,641.00. The one-year contract period commenced 01 October 2024. This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Jan 2025, 09:22 GMT
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
NHS Frimley Integrated Care Board
Contracting authority GB-NHS-D4U1YDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published