Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Business Services Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) sought through this tender opportunity to appoint a supplier for the supply and delivery of Fresh Fish to Health and Social Care Northern Ireland (HSCNI).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0610ea |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082253-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 14:02:46 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057655-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082253-2026 |
| 18 Jun 2026 | tender | 057655-2026 |
| 28 Jan 2026 | planning | 007602-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082253-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-28T15:02:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "15230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dried or salted fish; fish in brine; smoked fish"
},
{
"id": "15234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoked fish"
},
{
"id": "15210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fish fillets, fish livers and roe"
},
{
"id": "15211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fish fillets"
},
{
"id": "15211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fresh fish fillets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fresh Fish",
"value": {
"amount": 2571489.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2571489.38
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. The Buyer reserves the right to increase the product range depending on Service User requirements."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer will have the option to extend the contract for a period or periods together totalling no more than 24 months. Extension exercised where the Buyer gives the Supplier no less than 3 Months' written notice before this Contract expires."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082253-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082253-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:02:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-2452-VNLZ",
"name": "Keenan Seafood Ltd."
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6249669",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fresh Fish",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Business Services Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) sought through this tender opportunity to appoint a supplier for the supply and delivery of Fresh Fish to Health and Social Care Northern Ireland (HSCNI).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering service for Health Service NI entities.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-2452-VNLZ",
"name": "Keenan Seafood Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Clarendon Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYM-2452-VNLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@keenanseafood.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082253-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-28T15:02:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "15230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dried or salted fish; fish in brine; smoked fish"
},
{
"id": "15234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoked fish"
},
{
"id": "15210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fish fillets, fish livers and roe"
},
{
"id": "15211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fish fillets"
},
{
"id": "15211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fresh fish fillets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fresh Fish",
"value": {
"amount": 2571489.38,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2571489.38
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. The Buyer reserves the right to increase the product range depending on Service User requirements."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer will have the option to extend the contract for a period or periods together totalling no more than 24 months. Extension exercised where the Buyer gives the Supplier no less than 3 Months' written notice before this Contract expires."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082253-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082253-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T15:02:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-2452-VNLZ",
"name": "Keenan Seafood Ltd."
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-08-28T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "6249669",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fresh Fish",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Business Services Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) sought through this tender opportunity to appoint a supplier for the supply and delivery of Fresh Fish to Health and Social Care Northern Ireland (HSCNI).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering service for Health Service NI entities.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPYM-2452-VNLZ",
"name": "Keenan Seafood Ltd.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 3BG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "17 Clarendon Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPYM-2452-VNLZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@keenanseafood.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057655-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-18T14:51:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6249669",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2484420,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2484420
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid. The Buyer reserves the right\nto increase the product range depending on Service User requirements."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The Buyer will have the option to extend the contract for a period or periods together\ntotalling no more than 24 months. Extension exercised where the Buyer gives the Supplier\nno less than 3 Months' written notice before this Contract expires."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality – Mandatory Quality (Specification)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail as detailed in the Tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"description": "100% as detailed in the Tender documentation."
},
{
"name": "Quality – Mandatory Quality (Product Assessment)",
"type": "quality",
"description": "Pass/Fail as detailed in the Tender documentation."
}
],
"weightingDescription": "The award criteria is detailed in the Tender documentation."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "As stated in the tender documents."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "As stated in the tender documents."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "15230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dried or salted fish; fish in brine; smoked fish"
},
{
"id": "15234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoked fish"
},
{
"id": "15210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fish fillets, fish livers and roe"
},
{
"id": "15211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fish fillets"
},
{
"id": "15211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fresh fish fillets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fresh Fish",
"value": {
"amount": 2484420,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2484420
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "057655-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057655-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T14:51:40+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Business Services Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) seeks\nthrough this tender opportunity to appoint a supplier for the supply and delivery of Fresh\nFish to Health and Social Care Northern Ireland (HSCNI).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-20T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-10T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"name": "Belfast Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT9 7AB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "A Floor, Belfast City Hospital, Lisburn Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLQJ-5727-JCLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"name": "Northern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0D",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Antrim",
"postalCode": "BT41 2RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bretten Hall, Bush Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBRP-6676-CQZY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"name": "South Eastern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT16 1RH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ulster Hospital, Upper Newtownards Rd"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLGY-6381-WWWR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"name": "Southern Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN07",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Portadown",
"postalCode": "BT63 5QQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Craigavon Area Hospital, 68 Lurgan Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJCC-1957-RCGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"name": "Western Health and Social Care Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0A",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Londonderry",
"postalCode": "BT47 6SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Altnagelvin Area Hospital, Glenshane Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVW-2397-PWCT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Regional Business Services Organisation Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"roleDetails": "Tendering service for Health Service NI entities.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007602-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-01-28T13:30:35Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0610ea",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service"
},
"tender": {
"id": "6269224",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-09-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "15000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Food, beverages, tobacco and related products"
},
{
"id": "15230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Dried or salted fish; fish in brine; smoked fish"
},
{
"id": "15234000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Smoked fish"
},
{
"id": "15210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fish fillets, fish livers and roe"
},
{
"id": "15211000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fish fillets"
},
{
"id": "15211100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fresh fish fillets"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fresh Fish",
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Business Services Organisation (BSO), Procurement and Logistics Service (PaLS) on behalf of Health and Social Care NI (HSCNI) wish to seek engagement with the marketplace to ascertain the market's capabilities in respect of the supply and delivery of Fresh Fish.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"name": "Procurement and Logistics Service",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT12 6HU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Boucher Crescent"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWNJ-1991-NGDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "utilfood.sourcing@hscni.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "007602-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007602-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-28T13:30:35Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00",
"description": "What you need to do now. 1. If you are not registered on eTendersNI, please do so as soon as possible. 2. Those interested in participating in such preliminary market engagement should access the 'Preliminary Market Engagement for the Provision of Fresh Fish' via eTendersNI (https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do ) at their earliest convenience, by searching for Resource ID / CfT Reference Number 6269224. Please request a copy of the following documents (a) CP13 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire Explanatory\nDocument v1.0 6269224 ; and (b) CP12 Preliminary Market Engagement Questionnaire v1.0 6269224 (and accompanying appendices). All completed responses must be submitted via the secure eTendersNI messaging area of the CfT on eTendersNI no later\nthan 15:00, Friday 13th February 2026. Please note that with reference to the information containing estimated date of publication of contract notice - this is only an anticipated date\nand subject to change."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}