Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064ad5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026146-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 11:03:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013551-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | tenderCancellation | 026146-2026 |
| 13 Feb 2026 | tenderUpdate | 013551-2026 |
| 9 Feb 2026 | tender | 011253-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026146-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T11:03:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ad5",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "All submissions exceeded budget available",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NDC0064-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fremington Quay Sheet Pile Wall",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026146-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026146-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T11:03:39Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 3NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brynsworthy Environment Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northdevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplyingndc@northdevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1271388285"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026146-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T11:03:39Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ad5",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "All submissions exceeded budget available",
"finalStatusDate": "2026-03-20T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NDC0064-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Fremington Quay Sheet Pile Wall",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026146-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026146-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T11:03:39Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 3NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brynsworthy Environment Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northdevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplyingndc@northdevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1271388285"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "013551-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-13T15:42:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ad5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NDC0064-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 433750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 520500
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The Authority has set Conditions of Participation which a Supplier must satisfy in order to be awarded the Contract. They relate to the Supplier's legal and financial capacity and their technical ability. The Conditions of Participation Questions must be completed by the bidders and submitted to the Authority as part of their Bid.\nFinancial Capacity\nInsurance\nHealth and Safety\nCompliance with Equality Legislation\nSupply Chain Payment"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fremington Quay Sheet Pile Wall",
"value": {
"amount": 433750,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 520500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013551-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013551-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-13T15:42:16Z"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "013551-2026",
"description": "The anticipated cost for this project has been updated to £433,750 due to a change in scope during design stage."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of existing Reinforced Concrete retaining wall and adjacent failing stone masonry wall and the construction of approximately 53m sheet pile wall on the northern end section at Fremington Quay.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T12:00:00Z"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Authority is using a secure hosted electronic bidding system, the Supplying the Southwest Procurement Portal for the Procurement Process: https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk. All tenders must be submitted electronically via Supplying the Southwest Portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 3NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brynsworthy Environment Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northdevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplyingndc@northdevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1271388285"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011253-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-09T10:06:00Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064ad5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NDC0064-25",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 193000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 231600
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "The Authority has set Conditions of Participation which a Supplier must satisfy in order to be awarded the Contract. They relate to the Supplier’s legal and financial capacity and their technical ability. The Conditions of Participation Questions must be completed by the bidders and submitted to the Authority as part of their Bid.\nFinancial Capacity\nInsurance\nHealth and Safety\nCompliance with Equality Legislation\nSupply Chain Payment"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Fremington Quay Sheet Pile Wall",
"value": {
"amount": 193000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 231600
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011253-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011253-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-09T10:06:00Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Removal of existing Reinforced Concrete retaining wall and adjacent failing stone masonry wall and the construction of approximately 53m sheet pile wall on the northern end section at Fremington Quay.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-09T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Authority is using a secure hosted electronic bidding system, the Supplying the Southwest Procurement Portal for the Procurement Process: https://www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk. All tenders must be submitted electronically via Supplying the Southwest Portal.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"name": "North Devon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Barnstaple",
"postalCode": "EX31 3NP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brynsworthy Environment Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.northdevon.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXPM-6449-VBVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplyingndc@northdevon.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1271388285"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}