Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "005225-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-24T22:45:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43832",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TCA 3/7/1238",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 167000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The MCA requires a call-off contract to purchase up to 50 (fifty) Freestanding Mobile Drying Systems over a 2-year period. These systems will be deployed around the UK at the MCA’s HM Coastguard Rescue Stations (CRS) to be used following rescue incidents at sea. Additional information: Prospective tenderers must bid using the Department for Transport's procurement portal (Jaggaer). All tender documents are also located here. \nUse the following link to self-register and navigate to ITT 784.\nhttps://dft.app.jaggaer.com/",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Freestanding Mobile Drying Systems Call-Off Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 167000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-28T11:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online, DfT Jaggaer portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-28T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The MCA requires a call-off contract to purchase up to 50 (fifty) Freestanding Mobile Drying Systems over a 2-year period. These systems will be deployed around the UK at the MCA’s HM Coastguard Rescue Stations (CRS) to be used following rescue incidents at sea.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-28T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43832",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Place, 105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/maritime-and-coastguard-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Maritime Safety and Standards. HM Coastguard."
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/",
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Feb 2022 · 005225-2022 · tender
{
"id": "005225-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-24T22:45:08Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-031b05",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43832",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TCA 3/7/1238",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 167000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The MCA requires a call-off contract to purchase up to 50 (fifty) Freestanding Mobile Drying Systems over a 2-year period. These systems will be deployed around the UK at the MCA’s HM Coastguard Rescue Stations (CRS) to be used following rescue incidents at sea. Additional information: Prospective tenderers must bid using the Department for Transport's procurement portal (Jaggaer). All tender documents are also located here. \nUse the following link to self-register and navigate to ITT 784.\nhttps://dft.app.jaggaer.com/",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Freestanding Mobile Drying Systems Call-Off Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 167000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-28T11:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Online, DfT Jaggaer portal"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-28T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The MCA requires a call-off contract to purchase up to 50 (fifty) Freestanding Mobile Drying Systems over a 2-year period. These systems will be deployed around the UK at the MCA’s HM Coastguard Rescue Stations (CRS) to be used following rescue incidents at sea.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-28T11:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-06-26T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43832",
"name": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Southampton",
"postalCode": "SO15 1EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Spring Place, 105 Commercial Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/maritime-and-coastguard-agency",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Maritime Safety and Standards. HM Coastguard."
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Maritime and Coastguard Agency"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://dft.app.jaggaer.com/",
"email": "contracts@mcga.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}