Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Luton Council →
Labour and sundry materials to complete internal carpentry works at Freemans Green development.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a7da |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062129-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 03 2025 11:47:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062129-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062129-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T12:47:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-6654-JNGP",
"name": "PJH Co.Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AT1418",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Freemans Green Internal Carpentry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Labour and sundry materials to complete internal carpentry works at Freemans Green development. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@luton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "1582548080"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-6654-JNGP",
"name": "PJH Co.Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sharnbrook Bedford ",
"postalCode": "MK44 1NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Stoke Mill Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXQ-6654-JNGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pjhco.co.uk",
"telephone": "01234771188"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Freemans Green Internal Carpentry",
"value": {
"amount": 253464.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 304157.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062129-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062129-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T12:47:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062129-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-03T12:47:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a7da",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45420000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Joinery and carpentry installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-6654-JNGP",
"name": "PJH Co.Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "AT1418",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Freemans Green Internal Carpentry",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Labour and sundry materials to complete internal carpentry works at Freemans Green development. ",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"name": "Luton Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Luton",
"postalCode": "LU1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.luton.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWCV-4283-GVPW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@luton.gov.uk",
"telephone": "1582548080"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQXQ-6654-JNGP",
"name": "PJH Co.Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sharnbrook Bedford ",
"postalCode": "MK44 1NN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 11 Stoke Mill Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQXQ-6654-JNGP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pjhco.co.uk",
"telephone": "01234771188"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Freemans Green Internal Carpentry",
"value": {
"amount": 253464.95,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 304157.94
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-06-08T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 6 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "062129-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062129-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-03T12:47:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-03T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}