Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001273-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-14T17:20:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62627",
"name": "Kirklees Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001273-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04484777",
"name": "GARTH BUILDERS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03264438",
"name": "KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED"
}
]
},
{
"id": "001273-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14578894",
"name": "S.E.ROBINSON SCAFFOLDING (WY) LTD"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCHNPS-048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Independent Tube and Fitting",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Providers with relevant experience and ability to\ndemonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision to Supply, Erect, Maintain and Remove Scaffolding (the \"Works\") under a proposed Framework Agreement. \nLot 1 - Independent Tube and Fitting",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Light Duty Aluminium Towers and Access Equipment",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Providers with relevant experience and ability to\ndemonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision to Supply, Erect, Maintain and Remove Scaffolding (the \"Works\") under a proposed Framework Agreement. \nLot 2- Light Duty Aluminium Towers and Access Equipment",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework to Supply, Erect, Maintain and Remove Scaffolding",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "1.1. The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the \"Council\") is conducting this procurement\nprocess using the open procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015\n(\"PCR\"). The procurement documentation has been made available following the publication\nof the Contract Notice on the UK e-notification service.\nTenders are invited by the Council from Providers with relevant experience and ability to\ndemonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision to Supply, Erect, Maintain and Remove\nScaffolding (the \"Works\") under a proposed Framework Agreement. \nLot 1 - Independent Tube and Fitting\nLot 2- Light Duty Aluminium Towers and Access Equipment",
"classification": {
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62627",
"name": "Kirklees Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
"postalCode": "HD16NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vine Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirklees Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04484777",
"name": "GARTH BUILDERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Cleckheaton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04484777",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GARTH BUILDERS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14578894",
"name": "S.E.ROBINSON SCAFFOLDING (WY) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Elland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14578894",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "S.E.ROBINSON SCAFFOLDING (WY) LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03264438",
"name": "KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03264438",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001273-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 154000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001273-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001273-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001273-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
14 Jan 2025 · 001273-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "001273-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-01-14T17:20:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-62627",
"name": "Kirklees Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "001273-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04484777",
"name": "GARTH BUILDERS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03264438",
"name": "KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED"
}
]
},
{
"id": "001273-2025-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14578894",
"name": "S.E.ROBINSON SCAFFOLDING (WY) LTD"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "KMCHNPS-048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Independent Tube and Fitting",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Providers with relevant experience and ability to\ndemonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision to Supply, Erect, Maintain and Remove Scaffolding (the \"Works\") under a proposed Framework Agreement. \nLot 1 - Independent Tube and Fitting",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70%"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Light Duty Aluminium Towers and Access Equipment",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Providers with relevant experience and ability to\ndemonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision to Supply, Erect, Maintain and Remove Scaffolding (the \"Works\") under a proposed Framework Agreement. \nLot 2- Light Duty Aluminium Towers and Access Equipment",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "30%"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"description": "70%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework to Supply, Erect, Maintain and Remove Scaffolding",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "1.1. The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the \"Council\") is conducting this procurement\nprocess using the open procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015\n(\"PCR\"). The procurement documentation has been made available following the publication\nof the Contract Notice on the UK e-notification service.\nTenders are invited by the Council from Providers with relevant experience and ability to\ndemonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision to Supply, Erect, Maintain and Remove\nScaffolding (the \"Works\") under a proposed Framework Agreement. \nLot 1 - Independent Tube and Fitting\nLot 2- Light Duty Aluminium Towers and Access Equipment",
"classification": {
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-62627",
"name": "Kirklees Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
"postalCode": "HD16NT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vine Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirklees Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04484777",
"name": "GARTH BUILDERS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Cleckheaton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04484777",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "GARTH BUILDERS LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14578894",
"name": "S.E.ROBINSON SCAFFOLDING (WY) LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Elland",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14578894",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "S.E.ROBINSON SCAFFOLDING (WY) LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03264438",
"name": "KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE4",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03264438",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "KOMPLETE SERVICE (LEEDS) LIMITED"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "001273-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 154000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001273-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-10T00:00:00Z"
},
{
"id": "001273-2025-2",
"value": {
"amount": 28000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "001273-2025-2",
"dateSigned": "2025-01-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}10 Sept 2024 · 028925-2024 · tender
{
"id": "028925-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-09-10T11:35:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-049995",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-54099",
"name": "Kirklees Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "KMCHNPS-048",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Independent Tube and Fitting",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Framework Period: 24 months with a possible two (2) 12 month extension periods taking the maximum term to 48 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The 'Works' under the Framework Agreement will consist of the Supply, Erect, Maintain and\nRemove Scaffolding within the geographical boundary and administrative area of Kirklees\nCouncil, West Yorkshire.\nLot 1 - Independent Tube and Fitting",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Light Duty Aluminium Towers and Access Equipment",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Framework Period: 24 months with a possible two (2) 12 month extension periods taking the maximum term to 48 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The 'Works' under the Framework Agreement will consist of the Supply, Erect, Maintain and\nRemove Scaffolding within the geographical boundary and administrative area of Kirklees\nCouncil, West Yorkshire.\nLot 2 - Light Duty Aluminium Towers and Access Equipment",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Geographical area of Kirklees, West Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Geographic area of Kirklees. West Yorkshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
{
"id": "45262110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding dismantling work"
},
{
"id": "45262120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding erection work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework to Supply, Erect, Maintain and Remove Scaffolding",
"value": {
"amount": 728000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-10-01T13:05:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-10-01T13:05:00+01:00"
},
"description": "1.1. The Council of the Borough of Kirklees (the \"Council\") is conducting this procurement\nprocess using the open procedure in accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015\n(\"PCR\"). The procurement documentation has been made available following the publication\nof the Contract Notice on the UK e-notification service.\nTenders are invited by the Council from Providers with relevant experience and ability to\ndemonstrate sufficient capacity for the provision to Supply, Erect, Maintain and Remove\nScaffolding (the \"Works\") under a proposed Framework Agreement. \nLot 1 - Independent Tube and Fitting\nLot 2- Light Duty Aluminium Towers and Access Equipment\nThe framework will be advertised on YORtender (tender platform) - https://yortender.eusupply.com",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-10-01T13:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "45262100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Scaffolding work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-54099",
"name": "Kirklees Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"locality": "HUDDERSFIELD",
"postalCode": "HD1 9EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "PO Box 1720"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kirklees.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AGENCY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local agency/office"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kirklees Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com",
"name": "Corporate Procurement",
"email": "procurement@kirklees.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1484221000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}