Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Durham County Council →
Supply and Install Traffic Calming Systems
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055a58 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067418-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Oct 22 2025 11:02:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067418-2025 |
| 7 Jul 2025 | tender | 037902-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067418-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T12:02:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road traffic-control equipment"
},
{
"id": "45233150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-calming works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164535",
"name": "Rosehill Polymers Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework for Traffic Calming Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "call off for individual projects",
"buyerCategories": "This Framework/ Contract will be available for use by Durham County Council and the following additional Contracting Authorities, where they have entered into a Procurement Service Level Agreement (SLA) with Durham County Council: \n- Academy Schools and Multi-Academy Trusts in the North East\n- Maintained Schools in County Durham\n- County Durham and Darlington Fire and Rescue Service,\n- Believe Housing\n- Parish Councils and Town Councils in County Durham.",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKC"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply and Install Traffic Calming Systems",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164535",
"name": "Rosehill Polymers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sowerby Bridge",
"postalCode": "HX6 2JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rose Hill Mills"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rosehillhighways.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067418-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067418-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T12:02:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067418-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-22T12:02:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road traffic-control equipment"
},
{
"id": "45233150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-calming works"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164535",
"name": "Rosehill Polymers Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework for Traffic Calming Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "call off for individual projects",
"buyerCategories": "This Framework/ Contract will be available for use by Durham County Council and the following additional Contracting Authorities, where they have entered into a Procurement Service Level Agreement (SLA) with Durham County Council: \n- Academy Schools and Multi-Academy Trusts in the North East\n- Maintained Schools in County Durham\n- County Durham and Darlington Fire and Rescue Service,\n- Believe Housing\n- Parish Councils and Town Councils in County Durham.",
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKC"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply and Install Traffic Calming Systems",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164535",
"name": "Rosehill Polymers Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sowerby Bridge",
"postalCode": "HX6 2JT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rose Hill Mills"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@rosehillhighways.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "067418-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067418-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-22T12:02:47+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "037902-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-07T15:10:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055a58",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "002484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 24"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "30% Quality Questions\n70% Price"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34923000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Road traffic-control equipment"
},
{
"id": "45233150",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-calming works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Traffic Calming Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 170000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 204000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "037902-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/037902-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-07T15:10:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "individual call offs price per project",
"buyerCategories": "DCC partners",
"maximumParticipants": 1,
"buyerLocationRestrictions": [
{
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ITL",
"identifiers": [
"UKC1"
]
}
}
]
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Supply and installation of Traffic Calming Systems",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-23T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-22T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.open-uk.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"name": "Durham County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5WB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Corten House, Dunholme Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.durham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPB-8772-VYWM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@durham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}