Inductive loop and piezo traffic counters
Provision of inductive loop and piezo traffic counters and associated software.
Award criteria
As stated in tender — 90
price — 10
Buyer: GATESHEAD COUNCIL →
The Council has established a multi-Lot, multi-supplier Framework with suitably qualified and experienced suppliers capable of supplying a range of automatic traffic count (ATC) equipment, communications and software solutions for both motor vehicle and pedal cycle monitoring to the Traffic and Accident Data Unit (TADU).
UKC22 · UKC22 · UKC22 · UKC22 · UKC22 · UKC22
Provision of inductive loop and piezo traffic counters and associated software.
Award criteria
As stated in tender — 90
price — 10
Provision of inductive loop and piezo traffic counters with links to UTMC and associated software.
Award criteria
As stated in tender — 90
price — 10
Provision of inductive loop and piezo pedal cycle counters and associated software.
Award criteria
As stated in tender — 90
price — 10
Provision of non-inductive loop/piezo traffic counters and associated software
Award criteria
As stated in tender — 90
price — 10
Provision of non-inductive loop/piezo traffic counters with links to UTMC and associated software.
Award criteria
As stated in tender — 90
price — 10
Provision of non-inductive loop/piezo pedal cycle counters and associated software.
Award criteria
As stated in tender — 90
price — 10
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Traffic-monitoring equipment | Not published |
| 2 | Traffic-monitoring equipment | Not published |
| 3 | Traffic-monitoring equipment | Not published |
| 4 | Traffic-monitoring equipment | Not published |
| 5 | Traffic-monitoring equipment | Not published |
| 6 | Traffic-monitoring equipment | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 34. The category anchor is Traffic-monitoring equipment (34970000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 34 | 4,559 | 3 median · 24 average (1,841 of 4,559 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,056 of 4,559 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC22 | 8 | 10 median · 27.8 average (4 of 8 with a bid count) | 4.8 average (4 of 8 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-034dad |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007468-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 15 2023 08:25:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 6 |
| Tender items in source | 6 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 7 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar 2023 | award, contract | 007468-2023 |
| 4 Jul 2022 | tender | 018181-2022 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007468-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-15T08:25:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034dad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7372",
"name": "GATESHEAD COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007468-2023-DN505919-1",
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Traffic Counters and Associated Software",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC185690",
"name": "Q-Free (Bristol) UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3879947",
"name": "R-Com Consulting Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11542795",
"name": "Streets Systems Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3791347",
"name": "TagMaster UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-9924516",
"name": "VivaCity Labs Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN505919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Inductive loop and piezo traffic counters",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This contract has the option to extend for a further 12-month period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of inductive loop and piezo traffic counters and associated software.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in tender",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Inductive loop and piezo traffic counters with links to UTMC",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This contract has the option to extend for a further 12-month period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of inductive loop and piezo traffic counters with links to UTMC and associated software.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in tender",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Inductive loop and piezo pedal cycle counters",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This contract has the option to extend for a further 12-month period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of inductive loop and piezo pedal cycle counters and associated software.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in tender",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Non-inductive loop/piezo traffic counters",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This contract has the option to extend for a further 12-month period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of non-inductive loop/piezo traffic counters and associated software",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in tender",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Non-inductive loop/piezo traffic counters with links to UTMC",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This contract has the option to extend for a further 12-month period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of non-inductive loop/piezo traffic counters with links to UTMC and associated software.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in tender",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Non-inductive loop/piezo pedal cycle counters",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This contract has the option to extend for a further 12-month period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of non-inductive loop/piezo pedal cycle counters and associated software.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in tender",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Traffic Counters and Associated Software",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council has established a multi-Lot, multi-supplier Framework with suitably qualified and experienced suppliers capable of supplying a range of automatic traffic count (ATC) equipment, communications and software solutions for both motor vehicle and pedal cycle monitoring to the Traffic and Accident Data Unit (TADU).",
"classification": {
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7372",
"name": "GATESHEAD COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE81HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gateshead,gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GATESHEAD COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Millar",
"email": "hannahmillar@gateshead.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC185690",
"name": "Q-Free (Bristol) UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC185690",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Q-Free (Bristol) UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3879947",
"name": "R-Com Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3879947",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "R-Com Consulting Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11542795",
"name": "Streets Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11542795",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Streets Systems Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3791347",
"name": "TagMaster UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH2",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3791347",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "TagMaster UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-9924516",
"name": "VivaCity Labs Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "9924516",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "VivaCity Labs Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20024",
"name": "The Borough Council of Gateshead",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gateshead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Borough Council of Gateshead"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007468-2023-DN505919-1",
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Traffic Counters and Associated Software",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007468-2023-DN505919-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The value of the Framework has increased due to the award of Government funding and the expected value will be in the region of £600,000 to £1,200,000.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007468-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-03-15T08:25:44Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034dad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7372",
"name": "GATESHEAD COUNCIL"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "007468-2023-DN505919-1",
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Traffic Counters and Associated Software",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC185690",
"name": "Q-Free (Bristol) UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3879947",
"name": "R-Com Consulting Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11542795",
"name": "Streets Systems Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3791347",
"name": "TagMaster UK Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-9924516",
"name": "VivaCity Labs Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN505919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Inductive loop and piezo traffic counters",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This contract has the option to extend for a further 12-month period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of inductive loop and piezo traffic counters and associated software.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in tender",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Inductive loop and piezo traffic counters with links to UTMC",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This contract has the option to extend for a further 12-month period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of inductive loop and piezo traffic counters with links to UTMC and associated software.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in tender",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Inductive loop and piezo pedal cycle counters",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This contract has the option to extend for a further 12-month period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of inductive loop and piezo pedal cycle counters and associated software.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in tender",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Non-inductive loop/piezo traffic counters",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This contract has the option to extend for a further 12-month period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of non-inductive loop/piezo traffic counters and associated software",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in tender",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Non-inductive loop/piezo traffic counters with links to UTMC",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This contract has the option to extend for a further 12-month period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of non-inductive loop/piezo traffic counters with links to UTMC and associated software.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in tender",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Non-inductive loop/piezo pedal cycle counters",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "This contract has the option to extend for a further 12-month period."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Provision of non-inductive loop/piezo pedal cycle counters and associated software.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "As stated in tender",
"type": "quality",
"description": "90"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "10"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Traffic Counters and Associated Software",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The Council has established a multi-Lot, multi-supplier Framework with suitably qualified and experienced suppliers capable of supplying a range of automatic traffic count (ATC) equipment, communications and software solutions for both motor vehicle and pedal cycle monitoring to the Traffic and Accident Data Unit (TADU).",
"classification": {
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7372",
"name": "GATESHEAD COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE81HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gateshead,gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GATESHEAD COUNCIL",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Millar",
"email": "hannahmillar@gateshead.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC185690",
"name": "Q-Free (Bristol) UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC185690",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Q-Free (Bristol) UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3879947",
"name": "R-Com Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Stockport",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3879947",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "R-Com Consulting Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-11542795",
"name": "Streets Systems Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "11542795",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Streets Systems Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-3791347",
"name": "TagMaster UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH2",
"locality": "Stevenage",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "3791347",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "TagMaster UK Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-9924516",
"name": "VivaCity Labs Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "9924516",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "VivaCity Labs Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20024",
"name": "The Borough Council of Gateshead",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gateshead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Borough Council of Gateshead"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "007468-2023-DN505919-1",
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Traffic Counters and Associated Software",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "007468-2023-DN505919-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-03-10T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "The value of the Framework has increased due to the award of Government funding and the expected value will be in the region of £600,000 to £1,200,000.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018181-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-07-04T14:56:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034dad",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7372",
"name": "GATESHEAD COUNCIL"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN505919",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Inductive loop and piezo traffic counters",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This Framework has an option to extend for a further 12 month period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Inductive loop and piezo traffic counters",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Inductive loop and piezo traffic counters with links to UTMC",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This Framework has an option to extend for a further 12 month period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Inductive loop and piezo traffic counters with links to UTMC",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Inductive loop and piezo pedal cycle counters",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This Framework has an option to extend for a further 12 month period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Inductive loop and piezo pedal cycle counters",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Non-inductive loop/piezo traffic counters",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This Framework has an option to extend for a further 12 month period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Non-inductive loop/piezo traffic counters",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Non-inductive loop/piezo traffic counters with links to UTMC",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This Framework has an option to extend for a further 12 month period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Non-inductive loop/piezo traffic counters with links to UTMC",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Non-inductive loop/piezo pedal cycle counters",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "This Framework has an option to extend for a further 12 month period"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Non-inductive loop/piezo pedal cycle counters",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Traffic Counters and Associated Software",
"value": {
"amount": 200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-08-15T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": null
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-08-15T12:01:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The aim of this procurement is to establish a multi-Lot, multi-supplier Framework with a number of suitably qualified and experienced suppliers capable of supplying a range of automatic traffic count (ATC) equipment, communications and software solutions for both motor vehicle and pedal cycle monitoring to the Traffic and Accident Data Unit (TADU).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-08-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "34970000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic-monitoring equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.nepo.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7372",
"name": "GATESHEAD COUNCIL",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE81HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Regent Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gateshead.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GATESHEAD COUNCIL"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://www.nepo.org",
"name": "Hannah Millar",
"email": "hannahmillar@gateshead.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-20024",
"name": "The Borough Council of Gateshead",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Gateshead",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Borough Council of Gateshead"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}