Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Framework for the Supply of Cold-Lay Bituminous Material Notification of signed contract documentation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05aa15 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003529-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jan 15 2026 14:16:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 003529-2026 |
| 2 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 078969-2025 |
| 8 Oct 2025 | tender | 063088-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "003529-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T14:16:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWD-7368-VNQW",
"name": "INSTARMAC GROUP PLC"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXT-8536-XBGY",
"name": "RED STAG MATERIALS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPC-7289-YHHY",
"name": "VIATEC (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Cold-Lay Bituminous Material",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "As detailed within the tender documents."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework for the Supply of Cold-Lay Bituminous Material\nNotification of signed contract documentation ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ceri Owens",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWD-7368-VNQW",
"name": "INSTARMAC GROUP PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dordon, Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B78 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Danny Morson Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWD-7368-VNQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ultracreteasmgroup@instarmac.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXT-8536-XBGY",
"name": "RED STAG MATERIALS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB10 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Albyn Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXT-8536-XBGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grant.shewan@redstagmaterials.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPC-7289-YHHY",
"name": "VIATEC (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Radstock",
"postalCode": "BA3 4XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadway House Third Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPC-7289-YHHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@viatec-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Cold-Lay Bituminous Material",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 287999
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "For a period not exceeding 2 years in yearly extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003529-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003529-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T14:16:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "003529-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-15T14:16:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWD-7368-VNQW",
"name": "INSTARMAC GROUP PLC"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXT-8536-XBGY",
"name": "RED STAG MATERIALS LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPC-7289-YHHY",
"name": "VIATEC (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Cold-Lay Bituminous Material",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "As detailed within the tender documents."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework for the Supply of Cold-Lay Bituminous Material\nNotification of signed contract documentation ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ceri Owens",
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWD-7368-VNQW",
"name": "INSTARMAC GROUP PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dordon, Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B78 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Danny Morson Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWD-7368-VNQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ultracreteasmgroup@instarmac.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXT-8536-XBGY",
"name": "RED STAG MATERIALS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB10 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Albyn Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXT-8536-XBGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "grant.shewan@redstagmaterials.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPC-7289-YHHY",
"name": "VIATEC (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Radstock",
"postalCode": "BA3 4XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadway House Third Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPC-7289-YHHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@viatec-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Cold-Lay Bituminous Material",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 287999
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "For a period not exceeding 2 years in yearly extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "003529-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/003529-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-15T14:16:29Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-31T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078969-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-12-02T14:22:47Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
}
]
}
],
"title": " Framework for the Supply of Cold-Lay Bituminous Material",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 288000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Annual & yearly increments "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "078969-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078969-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-02T14:22:47Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWD-7368-VNQW",
"name": "Instarmac Group Plc"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXT-8536-XBGY",
"name": "Red Stag Materials Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPC-7289-YHHY",
"name": "Viatec UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-11T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-12-02T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Proc 25-22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Cold-Lay Bituminous Material",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework for the Supply of Cold-Lay Bituminous Material - Proc 25-22\nNotification of intent to award. ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNWD-7368-VNQW",
"name": "Instarmac Group Plc",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tamworth",
"postalCode": "B78 1SE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Danny Morson Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNWD-7368-VNQW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "josh.harkin@instarmac.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHXT-8536-XBGY",
"name": "Red Stag Materials Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM50",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Aberdeen",
"postalCode": "AB10 1YL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28 Albyn Place, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHXT-8536-XBGY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jonathan.pratt@redstagmaterials.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMPC-7289-YHHY",
"name": "Viatec UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Radstock ",
"postalCode": "BA3 4XD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadway House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMPC-7289-YHHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Jane.gibbs@viatec-uk.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063088-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-08T08:54:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05aa15",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Proc-25-22",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 287999
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "For a period not exceeding 2 years in yearly extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for the Supply of Cold-Lay Bituminous Material",
"value": {
"amount": 240000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 287999
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "063088-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063088-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-08T08:54:49+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "As detailed within the tender documents."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Wrexham County Borough Council is seeking to establish a Framework for the supply of Cold-Lay Bituminous Material for a period of 2 years. (Proc-25-22)",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-07T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-29T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk/\nproject_60613\nitt_120236",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"name": "Wrexham County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wrexham",
"postalCode": "LL11 1AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Commissioning Procurement and Contract Management Unit"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wrexham.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJHN-6516-JQNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wrexham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Standard market prices and supply of goods available "
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}