Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Framework for the Provision of Independent Software Assessment Services
IT services: consulting
software development
Internet and support
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: HEART ACADEMIES TRUST: "Framework for the Provision of Independent Software Assessment Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | HEART ACADEMIES TRUST | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: HEART ACADEMIES TRUST
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for HEART ACADEMIES TRUST. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
1.8Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 6 active published awards; 6 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityHEART ACADEMIES TRUST | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published19 Apr 2024, 12:18 BST | Last source update19 Apr 2024, 12:18 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationIT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support | ||
Delivery area UK | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0438e4 | ||
What is being bought
HEART Academies Trust (HEART) to establish a Framework Agreement for the Provision of Independent Software Assessment Services, as described in Appendix A (Specification), commencing 2nd April 2024 for a 48 month period with no option to extend.
Tender documents can be requested by emailing Zoe Court procurement@heartacademiestrust.co.uk
Completed tender documents must be submitted via email to Zoe Court at procurement@heartacademiestrust.co.uk by the published closing date.
This Framework will provide Software Asset Management Services, this will include but is not limited to:
Full software licensing lifecycle support, including definition of requirements, procurement, allocation, management, reuse and retirement in all environments (including, but not limited to, hosted private cloud, public cloud services, hosted data centre) and Financial Operations and Green Operation Services
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
19 Apr 2024, 12:18 BST - Status changed to complete
19 Apr 2024, 12:18 BST - Official notice release published
19 Apr 2024, 12:18 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
19 Apr 2024, 12:18 BST - Published value updated to £10,000,000
9 Feb 2024, 14:13 GMT - Status changed to active
9 Feb 2024, 14:13 GMT - Official notice release published
9 Feb 2024, 14:13 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 15 Mar 2024, 11:00 GMT
9 Feb 2024, 14:13 GMT - Buyer information updated
9 Feb 2024, 14:13 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedHEART Academies Trust (HEART) to establish a Framework Agreement for the Provision of Independent Software Assessment Services, as described in Appendix A (Specification), commencing 2nd April 2024 for a 48 month period with no option to extend. Tender documents can be requested by emailing Zoe Court procurement@heartacademiestrust.co.uk Completed tender documents must be submitted via email to Zoe Court at procurement@heartacademiestrust.co.uk by the published closing date. This Framework will provide Software Asset Management Services, this will include but is not limited to: Full software licensing lifecycle support, including definition of requirements, procurement, allocation, management, reuse and retirement in all environments (including, but not limited to, hosted private cloud, public cloud services, hosted data centre) and Financial Operations and Green Operation ServicesContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
19 Apr 2024, 12:18 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 19 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · £10,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards SYNYEGA LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £10,000,000 · signed 19 Apr 2024, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
HEART ACADEMIES TRUST
Contracting authority GB-FTS-85451Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published