Find a Tender
active
Official procurement procedure
FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF FLAT ROOF REPAIRS & PLANNED WORKS
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published value
£680,000
Submission deadline 31 Jul 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published2
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Wrexham County Borough Council: " FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF FLAT ROOF REPAIRS & PLANNED WORKS". Published status: active. Published value: £680,000. 2 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 31 Jul 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Wrexham County Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 31 Jul 2026, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | £680,000 |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Wrexham County Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Wrexham County Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Jackson Civil Engineering Group LimitedTop vendor: 26.5% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 99 active published awards; 23 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Jackson Civil Engineering Group Limited | 1 win | £1,000,000 |
| North Wales Recovery Communities | 1 win | £507,070 |
| Archway Roadmaster UK Ltd | 1 win | £416,666 |
| Lochwynd Ltd | 1 win | £327,890 |
| ROMAQUIP | 1 win | £280,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWrexham County Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published1 Jul 2026, 12:46 BST | Last source update1 Jul 2026, 12:46 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationRoof works and other special trade construction works | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c12c | ||
What is being bought
FRAMEWORK FOR THE PROVISION OF FLAT ROOF REPAIRS & PLANNED WORKS | Proc-25-322
What changed
From the official release history
- Published value updated to £680,000
1 Jul 2026, 12:46 BST - Status changed to active
1 Jul 2026, 12:46 BST - Official notice release published
1 Jul 2026, 12:46 BST - Submission deadline changed to 31 Jul 2026, 12:00 BST
1 Jul 2026, 12:46 BST - Buyer information updated
1 Jul 2026, 12:46 BST
Lots and requirements (2)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Felt RoofingactivePublished value£560,000As detailed in tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2EPDM Rubber and Liquid PlasticsactivePublished value£120,000As detailed in the tender documentsContract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
1 Jul 2026, 12:46 BST - Submission deadline
31 Jul 2026, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Wrexham County Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
- 1 Jul 2026, 12:46 BST
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published