Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Sunderland City Council →
Framework to appoint a company to distribute the Sunderland Newsletter to all households within Sunderland. The framework will be awarded and will operate on a sole supplier basis. This is a framework and quantities may vary during the framework term. As such the Council makes no guarantee of any quantities, values, or orders under this framework.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064c0b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011703-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 10:44:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011703-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011703-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T10:44:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08896037",
"name": "SWIFT ADVERTISING NE LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework for The Distribution of Sunderland Newsletter",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The framework will be awarded and will operate on a sole supplier basis.\nThis is a framework and quantities may vary during the framework term. As such the Council makes no guarantee of any quantities, values, or orders under this framework."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework to appoint a company to distribute the Sunderland Newsletter to all households within Sunderland.\nThe framework will be awarded and will operate on a sole supplier basis.\nThis is a framework and quantities may vary during the framework term. As such the Council makes no guarantee of any quantities, values, or orders under this framework.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08896037",
"name": "SWIFT ADVERTISING NE LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE10 0UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Pelaw W Ay Green Lane Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swiftadvertising.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08896037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@swiftadvertising.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGC-2973-CXVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 94380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113616
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011703-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011703-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T10:44:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011703-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T10:44:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064c0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08896037",
"name": "SWIFT ADVERTISING NE LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20251726",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Framework for The Distribution of Sunderland Newsletter",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The framework will be awarded and will operate on a sole supplier basis.\nThis is a framework and quantities may vary during the framework term. As such the Council makes no guarantee of any quantities, values, or orders under this framework."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Framework to appoint a company to distribute the Sunderland Newsletter to all households within Sunderland.\nThe framework will be awarded and will operate on a sole supplier basis.\nThis is a framework and quantities may vary during the framework term. As such the Council makes no guarantee of any quantities, values, or orders under this framework.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08896037",
"name": "SWIFT ADVERTISING NE LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gateshead",
"postalCode": "NE10 0UP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 8 Pelaw W Ay Green Lane Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swiftadvertising.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08896037",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@swiftadvertising.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMGC-2973-CXVN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 94380,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113616
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-02-09T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011703-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011703-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T10:44:23Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-10T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}