Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "074385-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T16:45:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dce2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261729",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sycamore, Fairview and Grangefield Schemes",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x options to extend the Contract for 12 months following expiry of initial term,"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x optional 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supported Living Services in line with Supported Living Service Specification for assessed needs as identified in their Individual Care and Support Plan. This may include shared Hours, 1:1 hours and sleepover nights or waking nights. Will also involve supported access to the local community.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "6 Quality Questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Churchland, Stafford/Thornaby, South Rd Schemes",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x options to extend the Contract for 12 months following expiry of initial term,"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x optional 12month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supported Living Services in line with Supported Living Service Specification for assessed needs as identified in their Individual Care and Support Plan. This may include shared Hours, 1:1 hours and sleepover nights or waking nights. Will also involve supported access to the local community. In lot 2 area",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "6 x Quality Questions Plus a social Value pledge"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Supported Living Schemes - Exclusive Rights",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x options to extend the Contract for 12 months following expiry of initial term,"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x optional 12month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supported Living Services in line with Supported Living Service Specification for assessed needs as identified in their Individual Care and Support Plan. This may include shared Hours, 1:1 hours and sleepover nights or waking nights. Will also involve supported access to the local community. These Schemes present an Exclusive Right for the incumbent to to deliver the services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Demonstrable experience of current delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "CQC Registration for delivery of Personal Care\nEvidence of delivery of an equivalent scheme with shared hours"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Approved Provider - No current Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x options to extend the Contract for 12 months following expiry of initial term,"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x optional extensions of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Providers who can demonstrate require CQC registration and experience but do not wish to compete for Lots 1 and 2",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CQC Registration and equivalent experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Registration with CQC for delivery of Personal Care\nCurrent delivery of a Supported Living Scheme with Shared hours"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Small and Cluster Supported Living Schemes",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T16:45:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 3,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices set at outset and an inflationary uplift mechanism is included within Framework Agreement",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Framework for Small and Cluster Supported Living Schemes, which is split into 2 lots of schemes in the same geographical location within the Borough of Stockton-on-Tees. The Framework will deliver supported living services to adult individuals with Mental Health Conditions, Learning Disabilities and/or Autism Spectrum Disorder support needs",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://open-uk.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Aug 2026 · 074385-2026 · tender
{
"id": "074385-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-05T16:45:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06dce2",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "OPEN20261729",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Sycamore, Fairview and Grangefield Schemes",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x options to extend the Contract for 12 months following expiry of initial term,"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x optional 12 month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supported Living Services in line with Supported Living Service Specification for assessed needs as identified in their Individual Care and Support Plan. This may include shared Hours, 1:1 hours and sleepover nights or waking nights. Will also involve supported access to the local community.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions and Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "6 Quality Questions"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Churchland, Stafford/Thornaby, South Rd Schemes",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x options to extend the Contract for 12 months following expiry of initial term,"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x optional 12month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supported Living Services in line with Supported Living Service Specification for assessed needs as identified in their Individual Care and Support Plan. This may include shared Hours, 1:1 hours and sleepover nights or waking nights. Will also involve supported access to the local community. In lot 2 area",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Questions & Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "6 x Quality Questions Plus a social Value pledge"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-25T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Supported Living Schemes - Exclusive Rights",
"value": {
"amount": 1600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1600000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x options to extend the Contract for 12 months following expiry of initial term,"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x optional 12month extensions"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supported Living Services in line with Supported Living Service Specification for assessed needs as identified in their Individual Care and Support Plan. This may include shared Hours, 1:1 hours and sleepover nights or waking nights. Will also involve supported access to the local community. These Schemes present an Exclusive Right for the incumbent to to deliver the services",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Demonstrable experience of current delivery",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "CQC Registration for delivery of Personal Care\nEvidence of delivery of an equivalent scheme with shared hours"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Approved Provider - No current Scheme",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "2 x options to extend the Contract for 12 months following expiry of initial term,"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x optional extensions of 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Providers who can demonstrate require CQC registration and experience but do not wish to compete for Lots 1 and 2",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "CQC Registration and equivalent experience",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Registration with CQC for delivery of Personal Care\nCurrent delivery of a Supported Living Scheme with Shared hours"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Small and Cluster Supported Living Schemes",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074385-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074385-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-05T16:45:46+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": 3,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 2
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "Prices set at outset and an inflationary uplift mechanism is included within Framework Agreement",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-12T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Framework for Small and Cluster Supported Living Schemes, which is split into 2 lots of schemes in the same geographical location within the Borough of Stockton-on-Tees. The Framework will deliver supported living services to adult individuals with Mental Health Conditions, Learning Disabilities and/or Autism Spectrum Disorder support needs",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://open-uk.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"name": "Stockton on Tees Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockton on Tees",
"postalCode": "TS17 6BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dunedin House, Columbia Drive, Thornaby"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCVQ-6435-GNMW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateprocurement@stockton.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}