West Yorkshire
Undertaking planned roofing works within this area.
Award criteria
price
Buyer: Yorkshire Housing →
Yorkshire Housing requires a framework of suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to undertake Planned Roofing Works to domestic properties across its property portfolio.It is anticipated that the framework will be for a period of 2 year[s] with options to extend by 2 periods of 12 months.The framework shall be split into 2 lots:1. West Yorkshire2. Ryedale and North Yorkshire
UKE4 · UKE2
Undertaking planned roofing works within this area.
Award criteria
price
Undertakinmg planned roofing works in this area.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| Lot 1 - West Yorkshire | Roof works and other special trade construction works | Not published |
| Lot 2 - Ryedale and North Yorkshire | Roof works and other special trade construction works | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Roof works and other special trade construction works (45260000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,651 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,248 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE4 | 61 | 9.5 median · 107.5 average (26 of 61 with a bid count) | 8.1 average (26 of 61 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-044516 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019324-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 24 2024 14:05:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 11 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jun 2024 | award, contract | 019324-2024 |
| 4 Mar 2024 | tender | 006816-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019324-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-24T15:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044516",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106711",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019324-2024-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116806",
"name": "Innercity roofing (Yorkshire) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116807",
"name": "Jennings Roofing Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116808",
"name": "Houston Group of Companies Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116809",
"name": "WRPS Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116810",
"name": "ACS Roofing Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116811",
"name": "Liam Bacon Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "019324-2024-1-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116806",
"name": "Innercity roofing (Yorkshire) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116809",
"name": "WRPS Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116811",
"name": "Liam Bacon Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116807",
"name": "Jennings Roofing Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116812",
"name": "Jackson Jackson & Sons Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116813",
"name": "Houston Group of Companies Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "INT-YH43-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - West Yorkshire",
"title": "West Yorkshire",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Undertaking planned roofing works within this area.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - Ryedale and North Yorkshire",
"title": "Ryedale and North Yorkshire",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Undertakinmg planned roofing works in this area.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - West Yorkshire",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1 - West Yorkshire",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - Ryedale and North Yorkshire",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - Ryedale and North Yorkshire",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Planned Roofing Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Yorkshire Housing requires a framework of suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to undertake Planned Roofing Works to domestic properties across its property portfolio.It is anticipated that the framework will be for a period of 2 year[s] with options to extend by 2 periods of 12 months.The framework shall be split into 2 lots:1. West Yorkshire2. Ryedale and North Yorkshire",
"classification": {
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106711",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place, Leeds, LS10 1FB"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirehousing.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.yorkshirehousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association "
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorkshire Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116806",
"name": "Innercity roofing (Yorkshire) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "York",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2A Acomb Court, Acomb, York, YO24 3BJ"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Innercity roofing (Yorkshire) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116807",
"name": "Jennings Roofing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Emmanuel Trading Estate, Springwell Road, Leeds, LS12 1AT "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jennings Roofing Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116808",
"name": "Houston Group of Companies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Lavender Walk, Leeds, England, LS9 8JB "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Houston Group of Companies Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116809",
"name": "WRPS Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Westhoughton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 Barrs Fold Road, Wingates Industrial Estate, Westhoughton, BL5 3XP"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WRPS Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116810",
"name": "ACS Roofing Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 South Bradford Trading Estate Brighouse Road, Low Moor, Bradford, England, BD12 0QA "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ACS Roofing Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116811",
"name": "Liam Bacon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "93 Station Road, Chapeltown, Sheffield, S35 2XF "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liam Bacon Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116811",
"name": "Liam Bacon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "93 Station Road, Chapeltown, Sheffield, S35 2XF"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liam Bacon Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116812",
"name": "Jackson Jackson & Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jackson House, 2 Red Lane, Rochdale, OL12 9DB"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jackson Jackson & Sons Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116813",
"name": "Houston Group of Companies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "11 Lavender Walk, Leeds, England, LS9 8JB ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Houston Group of Companies Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106712",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirehousing.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorkshire Housing "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019324-2024-1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019324-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019324-2024-1-2",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019324-2024-1-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019324-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 12,
"measure": "bids"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 12,
"measure": "smeBids"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 12,
"measure": "electronicBids"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-06-24T15:05:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044516",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106711",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019324-2024-1-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116806",
"name": "Innercity roofing (Yorkshire) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116807",
"name": "Jennings Roofing Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116808",
"name": "Houston Group of Companies Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116809",
"name": "WRPS Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116810",
"name": "ACS Roofing Services Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116811",
"name": "Liam Bacon Ltd"
}
]
},
{
"id": "019324-2024-1-2",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116806",
"name": "Innercity roofing (Yorkshire) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116809",
"name": "WRPS Group Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116811",
"name": "Liam Bacon Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116807",
"name": "Jennings Roofing Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116812",
"name": "Jackson Jackson & Sons Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116813",
"name": "Houston Group of Companies Ltd"
}
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "INT-YH43-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - West Yorkshire",
"title": "West Yorkshire",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Undertaking planned roofing works within this area.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - Ryedale and North Yorkshire",
"title": "Ryedale and North Yorkshire",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Undertakinmg planned roofing works in this area.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - West Yorkshire",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1 - West Yorkshire",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - Ryedale and North Yorkshire",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - Ryedale and North Yorkshire",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Planned Roofing Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Yorkshire Housing requires a framework of suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to undertake Planned Roofing Works to domestic properties across its property portfolio.It is anticipated that the framework will be for a period of 2 year[s] with options to extend by 2 periods of 12 months.The framework shall be split into 2 lots:1. West Yorkshire2. Ryedale and North Yorkshire",
"classification": {
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106711",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place, Leeds, LS10 1FB"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirehousing.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.yorkshirehousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association "
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorkshire Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116806",
"name": "Innercity roofing (Yorkshire) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "York",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2A Acomb Court, Acomb, York, YO24 3BJ"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Innercity roofing (Yorkshire) Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116807",
"name": "Jennings Roofing Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4 Emmanuel Trading Estate, Springwell Road, Leeds, LS12 1AT "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jennings Roofing Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116808",
"name": "Houston Group of Companies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Lavender Walk, Leeds, England, LS9 8JB "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Houston Group of Companies Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116809",
"name": "WRPS Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Westhoughton",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 15 Barrs Fold Road, Wingates Industrial Estate, Westhoughton, BL5 3XP"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "WRPS Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116810",
"name": "ACS Roofing Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"locality": "Bradford",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 5 South Bradford Trading Estate Brighouse Road, Low Moor, Bradford, England, BD12 0QA "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ACS Roofing Services Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116811",
"name": "Liam Bacon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "93 Station Road, Chapeltown, Sheffield, S35 2XF "
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liam Bacon Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116811",
"name": "Liam Bacon Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "93 Station Road, Chapeltown, Sheffield, S35 2XF"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Liam Bacon Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116812",
"name": "Jackson Jackson & Sons Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD3",
"locality": "Rochdale",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Jackson House, 2 Red Lane, Rochdale, OL12 9DB"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Jackson Jackson & Sons Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-116813",
"name": "Houston Group of Companies Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "11 Lavender Walk, Leeds, England, LS9 8JB ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Houston Group of Companies Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106712",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirehousing.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorkshire Housing "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019324-2024-1-1",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019324-2024-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "019324-2024-1-2",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019324-2024-1-2",
"dateSigned": "2024-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006816-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-03-04T11:45:18Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-044516",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-106711",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing"
},
"tender": {
"id": "INT-YH43-24",
"lots": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - West Yorkshire",
"title": "West Yorkshire",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 2 periods of 12 months."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Undertaking planned roofing works within this area.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - Ryedale and North Yorkshire",
"title": "Ryedale and North Yorkshire",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by 2 periods of 12 months each."
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Undertakinmg planned roofing works in this area.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "Lot 1 - West Yorkshire",
"relatedLot": "Lot 1 - West Yorkshire",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
},
{
"id": "Lot 2 - Ryedale and North Yorkshire",
"relatedLot": "Lot 2 - Ryedale and North Yorkshire",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Framework for Planned Roofing Works",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-04-03T12:00:00+01:00",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "To be opened in the In-tend Shared Services portal."
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"periodRationale": "The framework is for an initial duration of 4 years with 2 extensions of 1 year each, as detailed within the Invitation to Tender documents.",
"maximumParticipants": 1
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-04-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Housing requires a framework of suitably qualified and experienced Contractors to undertake Planned Roofing Works to domestic properties across its property portfolio.It is anticipated that the framework will be for a period of 2 year[s] with options to extend by 2 periods of 12 months.The framework shall be split into 2 lots:1. West Yorkshire2. Ryedale and North Yorkshire",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-04-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "To be advised.",
"classification": {
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As detailed within the Invitation to Tender documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106711",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE",
"locality": "Leeds",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place, Leeds, LS10 1FB"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirehousing.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.yorkshirehousing.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association "
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorkshire Housing"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/intendsharedservices/aspx/Home",
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-106712",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.yorkshirehousing.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Yorkshire Housing "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}